IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A is an enclosed AC DC converter with 1100W power and 3 outputs. It features a chassis mount and operates from -40°C to 70°C.
Mfr Part #:

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A

Mfr Name: Artesyn Embedded Power
Artesyn Embedded Power
The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A is an enclosed AC DC converter with 1100W power and 3 outputs. It features a chassis mount and operates from -40°C to 70°C.
Stock on Request

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Industrial Grade
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A is an enclosed AC DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. This series, iMP® (1158W), offers a robust solution with 1100W of power and three output voltages.

 

Key electrical specifications include an efficiency of 85% and a current rating of 2A. The unit supports universal input and features like adjustable output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus™, and Remote Sense. It operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C with derating.

 

Designed for reliable integration, the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A utilizes a chassis mount for secure installation. Its dimensions are 254.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 63.5mm in height. The converter has received approvals from CB, CE, CSA, and UL, indicating compliance with various safety and performance standards.

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: iMP® (1158W)
Canonical Name: Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Features

  • Enclosed AC DC converter for commercial and medical use.
  • 1100W power output with three voltage outputs.
  • Chassis mount for secure and stable installation.
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40°C to 70°C.
  • Features include PFC, PMBus™, and I²C interface.

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial equipment.
  • Designed for medical device applications.
  • Ideal for systems requiring high power density.
  • Supports remote sensing for accurate output.

IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A?

The power rating is 1100W.

What are the dimensions of the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A?

The dimensions are 254.0mm x 127.0mm x 63.5mm.

What is the operating temperature range for this converter?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C (With Derating).

What type of mounting does the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A use?

It uses a Chassis Mount.

What is the RoHS status of the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the IMP4-3L0-4QQ0-00-A?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories