VI-RAM-C2-B1 The Vicor VI-RAM-C2-B1 is an AC DC converter. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

VI-RAM-C2-B1

Mfr Name: Vicor
Vicor
The Vicor VI-RAM-C2-B1 is an AC DC converter. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
Stock on Request

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Vicor VI-RAM-C2-B1 is an AC DC converter. This component is part of the VI-RAM family and is designed for various power supply applications.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture absorption. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with regulations concerning chemical substances.

 

While specific electrical and thermal characteristics are not detailed here, the VI-RAM-C2-B1 is a component within Vicor's power conversion product line. Further details regarding operating voltage, current ratings, and operating temperature would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: VI-RAM
Canonical Name: VI-RAM-C2-B1 AC DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant
  • MSL 1 Unlimited
  • REACH Unaffected
  • Part of VI-RAM family

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Applications

  • Used in AC-DC power conversion systems.
  • Suitable for industrial power supply designs.
  • Applied in off-board power management solutions.

VI-RAM-C2-B1 FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the VI-RAM-C2-B1?

The VI-RAM-C2-B1 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for VI-RAM-C2-B1?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the VI-RAM-C2-B1 is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the VI-RAM-C2-B1?

The VI-RAM-C2-B1 is REACH Unaffected.

VI-RAM-C2-B1 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
VMS-40-12
VMS-40-12
CUI Inc.
The VMS-40-12 from CUI Inc. is an open frame AC/DC converter delivering 12V at 3.34A (40W) with 86% efficiency and universal input.
View Part
SWS300A-5
SWS300A-5
TDK Corporation
TDK Corporation SWS300A-5 is an AC/DC converter with a 5V output at 55A and 300W power rating. It features universal input (85-265 VAC), 78% efficiency, and an internal fan for cooling.
View Part
TPP 15-105-J
TPP 15-105-J
Traco Power
Traco Power TPP 15-105-J is an enclosed chassis mount AC/DC converter delivering 5V at 3A (15W) with 86% efficiency and universal AC input range.
View Part
DS1100PED-3
DS1100PED-3
Artesyn Embedded Power
AC/DC Front End converter with 12V output, 1100W power, 94% efficiency, and rack mount form factor.
View Part
Home

Categories