MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z The MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z is an obsolete NAND Flash memory component from Micron Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Micron Technology
Micron Technology
The MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z is an obsolete NAND Flash memory component from Micron Technology. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
✓ Total Stock: 2,583 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.28

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,583 pcs
2583 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Lead Style

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z is a NAND Flash memory component manufactured by Micron Technology. This part is now obsolete.

 

Key compliance information includes RoHS3 compliance, a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status. These attributes are important for understanding the environmental and handling requirements of electronic components.

 

As an obsolete part, the MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z may have limited availability and is typically used in legacy systems or for repair and maintenance purposes. Design engineers and procurement specialists should be aware of its obsolete status when considering it for new designs or long-term production.

 

Further technical specifications, such as operating voltage, operating temperature, and specific package details, would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. However, the datasheet for this part was not available in the provided data.

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Quick Information

Product Type: Memory
Series: MT29F
Canonical Name: MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z
Subcategory: NAND Flash

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.28 $1.28

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Features

  • 32Gb NAND flash memory device.
  • VCC 3.3V typical operating voltage.
  • Obsolete part from Micron Technology.
  • RoHS3 compliant and REACH unaffected.
  • Moisture sensitivity level 1 unlimited.

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Applications

  • Ideal for solid-state data storage applications.
  • Used in embedded system storage modules.
  • Suitable for consumer electronics memory devices.
  • Common in industrial data logging equipment.

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z?

The MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this component?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Is the MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z REACH unaffected?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

MT29F32G08CBCCBH1-12Z Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
TC7WB66FKTE85L,F
TC7WB66FKTE85L,F
Toshiba
The Toshiba TC7WB66FKTE85L,F is an analog switch designed for interface applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
SN74LVC1G171DRL-PDSP-N5
SN74LVC1G171DRL-PDSP-N5
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments SN74LVC1G171DRL-PDSP-N5 is a buffer, driver, receiver, or transceiver IC. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
View Part
74LCX16244TTR
74LCX16244TTR
ST
The ST 74LCX16244TTR is a Buffer/Driver/Transceiver. It features RoHS3 Compliance and an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
AS4C16M16SA-6TINTR
AS4C16M16SA-6TINTR
Alliance
The Alliance AS4C16M16SA-6TINTR is a 256Mb Synchronous DRAM (SDRAM) operating at up to 166 MHz. It features a fast 5 ns access time and a standard LVTTL interface.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories