LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C The Lattice Semiconductor LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C is an FPGA with 44000 logic elements and 245 I/O pins. It operates at 1.045V to 1.155V and comes in a 554-FBGA surface mount package.
Mfr Part #:

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C is an FPGA with 44000 logic elements and 245 I/O pins. It operates at 1.045V to 1.155V and comes in a 554-FBGA surface mount package.
✓ Total Stock: 969 pcs

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
969 pcs
969 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Lattice Semiconductor FPGA, part number LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C, is designed for embedded applications. It features 44,000 logic elements and 11,000 logic array blocks, supporting a total of 1,990,656 RAM bits.

 

The device offers 245 I/O pins and operates within a voltage range of 1.045V to 1.155V. The operating temperature is specified from 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

 

Packaged in a 554-CABGA (23x23) format, this FPGA is designed for surface mounting. Its specifications make it suitable for various digital processing tasks where reconfigurability is required.

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Features

  • 44000 logic elements and 11000 LABs.
  • 245 programmable I/O pins.
  • 1.045V to 1.155V operating voltage.
  • 0°C to 85°C operating temperature.
  • Surface mount 554-FBGA package.

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C Applications

  • Suitable for embedded system designs.
  • Ideal for digital signal processing.
  • Used in custom logic implementations.
  • Programmable for various applications.

LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
How many logic elements does the LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C FPGA have?

The LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C FPGA has 44000 logic elements.

What is the operating voltage for the LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C?

The operating voltage is 1.045V to 1.155V.

What is the operating temperature range of the LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

What package type is the LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C supplied in?

It is supplied in a 554-FBGA package.

Does the LFE5UM-45F-8BG554C support surface mounting?

Yes, it is designed for surface mount.

Home
Account

Categories