LFE2-50SE-5FN672C The Lattice LFE2-50SE-5FN672C is an FPGA with 48,000 logic elements and 500 I/O pins. It features a 672-FPBGA package and operates at 1.14V to 1.26V.
Mfr Part #:

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice LFE2-50SE-5FN672C is an FPGA with 48,000 logic elements and 500 I/O pins. It features a 672-FPBGA package and operates at 1.14V to 1.26V.
✓ Total Stock: 600 pcs

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
600 pcs
600 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice LFE2-50SE-5FN672C is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) from the LatticeECP2/M family. It offers a logic density of 48,000 logic elements and 6,000 LABs, supported by 396,288 total RAM bits.

 

This FPGA provides 500 I/O pins and operates within a voltage range of 1.14V to 1.26V. It features embedded SERDES capabilities with data rates from 250 Mbps to 3.125 Gbps, supporting up to 16 channels. The device includes sysDSP blocks for high-performance multiply and accumulate operations, and flexible memory resources with embedded block RAM (EBR) and distributed RAM.

 

Designed for system integration, the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C supports a wide range of interfaces through its programmable sysI/O buffer, including LVTTL, LVCMOS, SSTL, HSTL, and differential standards. It also supports DDR and DDR2 memory.

 

The device is configured in a 672-FPBGA (27x27 mm) surface mount package. Its operating temperature range is 0°C to 85°C (TJ). The FPGA is compliant with 1149.1 Boundary Scan and features an SPI boot flash interface.

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: Lattice LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Features

  • 48,000 logic elements and 6,000 LABs
  • 500 I/O pins
  • 396,288 total RAM bits
  • Embedded SERDES up to 3.125 Gbps
  • 672-FPBGA surface mount package

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C Applications

  • Ideal for system integration tasks
  • Supports high-speed serial communication
  • Suitable for complex digital signal processing
  • Wide range of interface compatibility

LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
How many logic elements does the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA have?

The LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA has 48,000 logic elements.

What is the total RAM bit count for the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA?

The LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA has a total of 396,288 RAM bits.

How many I/O pins are available on the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA?

The LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA features 500 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA?

The operating voltage range for the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA is 1.14V to 1.26V.

What package type is the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA supplied in?

The LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA is supplied in a 672-FPBGA (27x27 mm) package.

What is the operating temperature range for the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA?

The operating temperature range for the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA is 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

What are the embedded SERDES data rates supported by the LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA?

The LFE2-50SE-5FN672C FPGA supports embedded SERDES data rates from 250 Mbps to 3.125 Gbps.

Home
Account

Categories