LCMXO640C-3MN100I The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO640C-3MN100I is an FPGA with 640 logic elements and 74 I/O pins. It operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.
Mfr Part #:

LCMXO640C-3MN100I

Available from 4 distributors
Mfr Name: Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO640C-3MN100I is an FPGA with 640 logic elements and 74 I/O pins. It operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.
✓ Total Stock: 7,071 pcs

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Available from 4 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Voltage

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Lattice Semiconductor LCMXO640C-3MN100I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for applications requiring flexible logic implementation. This device features 640 logic elements and 80 logic array blocks (LABs), providing ample capacity for complex designs.

 

With 74 input/output (I/O) pins, the LCMXO640C-3MN100I offers robust connectivity. It operates within a voltage range of 1.71V to 3.465V and supports an industrial operating temperature range of -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

 

The device is available in a 100-pin CSBGA package, designed for surface mounting. Its specifications make it suitable for various embedded applications where reconfigurable logic is essential.

 

Key features include its non-volatile, infinitely reconfigurable nature, instant-on capability, and support for TransFR™ Reconfiguration for in-field logic updates. The MachXO family, to which this part belongs, is optimized for glue logic, bus bridging, and control functions.

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: MachXO
Canonical Name: LCMXO640C-3MN100I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Features

  • 640 logic elements and 80 LABs.
  • 74 input/output pins available.
  • Operates from 1.71V to 3.465V.
  • Industrial temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.
  • Surface mount 100-CSBGA package.

LCMXO640C-3MN100I Applications

  • Suitable for glue logic applications.
  • Ideal for bus bridging functions.
  • Used for control logic implementations.
  • Supports in-field logic updates.

LCMXO640C-3MN100I FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating temperature range for the LCMXO640C-3MN100I?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

How many logic elements does the LCMXO640C-3MN100I have?

The device has 640 logic elements.

What is the I/O count for the LCMXO640C-3MN100I?

It features 74 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage for this FPGA?

The operating voltage is between 1.71V and 3.465V.

What package type is the LCMXO640C-3MN100I supplied in?

It is supplied in a 100-CSBGA (8x8) package.

What is the RoHS status of the LCMXO640C-3MN100I?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the LCMXO640C-3MN100I?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

Home
Account

Categories