IMP4-3X0-00-A The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3X0-00-A is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 751W and an output voltage of 54V. It offers 85% efficiency and features like I²C Interface and PMBus™.
Mfr Part #:

IMP4-3X0-00-A

Mfr Name: Artesyn Embedded Power
Artesyn Embedded Power
The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3X0-00-A is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 751W and an output voltage of 54V. It offers 85% efficiency and features like I²C Interface and PMBus™.
Stock on Request

IMP4-3X0-00-A Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Medical Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
SVHC Present
Type
Voltage
Width

IMP4-3X0-00-A Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3X0-00-A is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It delivers up to 751W of power with an output voltage of 54V and a current of 13.9A.

 

Key electrical specifications include an efficiency of 85% and a universal input voltage range. The converter operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C with derating. Features such as Adjustable Output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus™, Remote Sense, and Universal Input enhance its versatility.

 

Mechanically, this converter is designed for chassis mounting with dimensions of 254.0mm x 127.0mm x 63.5mm. It also features 2kV voltage isolation.

 

Environmental compliance includes RoHS3 compliance and an MSL rating of 1. The REACH status is unaffected.

IMP4-3X0-00-A Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: IMP4
Canonical Name: Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3X0-00-A AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

IMP4-3X0-00-A Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IMP4-3X0-00-A Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for ITE and Medical.
  • 751W power with 54V output and 13.9A current.
  • 85% efficiency with Universal Input.
  • Features I²C Interface, PFC, and PMBus™.
  • Chassis mount with -40°C to 70°C operation.

IMP4-3X0-00-A Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
  • Designed for Medical equipment.
  • Robust performance in wide temperature range.
  • Versatile with adjustable output and remote sense.

IMP4-3X0-00-A FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-3X0-00-A?

The power rating is 751W.

What is the output voltage of the IMP4-3X0-00-A?

The output voltage is 54V.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C (With Derating).

What are the key features of the IMP4-3X0-00-A?

Key features include Adjustable Output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus™, Remote Sense, and Universal Input.

What type of mounting does the IMP4-3X0-00-A support?

It supports Chassis Mount.

What is the efficiency of the IMP4-3X0-00-A?

The efficiency is 85%.

Home
Account

Categories