IMP4-1S0-03 The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1S0-03 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 195W. It features chassis mount type and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C.
Mfr Part #:

IMP4-1S0-03

Mfr Name: Artesyn Embedded Power
Artesyn Embedded Power
The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1S0-03 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 195W. It features chassis mount type and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C.
Stock on Request

IMP4-1S0-03 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage

IMP4-1S0-03 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1S0-03 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. This unit delivers 195W of power with a current output of 6.5A.

 

Key electrical specifications include a universal input, 85% efficiency, and an isolation voltage of 2 kV. It offers features such as adjustable output, I²C interface, PFC, PMBus™, remote on/off, and remote sense capabilities.

 

The converter is designed for chassis mounting and has dimensions of 254.0mm in length, 127.0mm in width, and 63.5mm in height. It operates reliably within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C, with derating applied at higher temperatures.

 

Compliance certifications include CB, CE, CSA, and UL. The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant, and it has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited.

IMP4-1S0-03 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1S0-03 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

IMP4-1S0-03 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IMP4-1S0-03 Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for commercial and medical use.
  • 195W power output with 6.5A current.
  • Chassis mount type for easy integration.
  • Wide operating temperature range: -40°C to 70°C.
  • Features I²C interface and PMBus™ support.

IMP4-1S0-03 Applications

  • Ideal for ITE (Commercial) equipment.
  • Suitable for medical device power supplies.
  • Used in systems requiring universal input.
  • Supports remote on/off and sensing.

IMP4-1S0-03 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating temperature range of the IMP4-1S0-03?

-40°C to 70°C (with derating).

What is the output voltage of this converter?

The output voltage is 30V DC.

What is the efficiency of the IMP4-1S0-03?

The efficiency is 85%.

What approvals does the IMP4-1S0-03 hold?

It is approved to CB, CE, CSA, and UL standards.

What are the dimensions of this converter?

254.0mm x 127.0mm x 63.5mm (10.00" x 5.00" x 2.50").

What features does the IMP4-1S0-03 include?

Adjustable output, I²C interface, PFC, PMBus, remote on/off, remote sense, and universal input.

What is the isolation voltage of the IMP4-1S0-03?

The isolation voltage is 2 kV.

Home
Account

Categories