IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 is an enclosed AC DC converter delivering 343W of power. It features a 12V output and operates across a wide temperature range.
Mfr Part #:

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00

Mfr Name: Artesyn Embedded Power
Artesyn Embedded Power
The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 is an enclosed AC DC converter delivering 343W of power. It features a 12V output and operates across a wide temperature range.
Stock on Request

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 is an enclosed AC DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. It provides a total power output of 343W, with a 12V output voltage.

 

Key electrical specifications include an efficiency of 85% and features such as Adjustable Output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus™, Remote Sense, and Universal Input. The converter is designed for chassis mounting.

 

With dimensions of 254.0mm x 127.0mm x 63.5mm, this unit operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C (with derating). It has undergone approvals from CB, CE, CSA, and UL, indicating compliance with various safety and performance standards.

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Artesyn Embedded Power IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Features

  • Enclosed AC DC converter for commercial and medical use.
  • Delivers 343W total power with 12V output.
  • Features PFC, PMBus™, and I²C interface.
  • Operates from -40°C to 70°C with derating.
  • Chassis mountable with CB, CE, CSA, UL approvals.

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE (Commercial) applications.
  • Designed for Medical equipment use.
  • Features universal input capability.
  • Supports adjustable output voltage.
  • Includes remote sense functionality.

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of AC DC converter is the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00?

The IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 is an enclosed AC DC converter.

What is the power output of the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00?

The IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 has a power output of 343W.

What is the output voltage of this AC DC converter?

The output voltage is 12V.

What is the operating temperature range for the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C (With Derating).

What mounting type does the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 use?

It uses chassis mount.

What are the key features of the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00?

Key features include Adjustable Output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus™, Remote Sense, and Universal Input.

What approvals does the IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 have?

It has CB, CE, CSA, and UL approvals.

IMP4-1E0-4LL-00 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IMP4-1E0-4LL-00-A
IMP4-1E0-4LL-00-A
Artesyn Embedded Power
Enclosed AC/DC converter from Artesyn Embedded Power delivering 343W with 12V output at 4A. Features three outputs, chassis mount, universal input, and 85% efficiency.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories