IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 1500W and a current output of 300A. It features chassis mount installation and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C.
Mfr Part #:

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33

Mfr Name: Artesyn Embedded Power
Artesyn Embedded Power
The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a power rating of 1500W and a current output of 300A. It features chassis mount installation and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 70°C.
Stock on Request

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Package / Case
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Artesyn Embedded Power IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 is a configurable AC/DC power supply designed for ITE (Commercial) and Medical applications. This enclosed unit features a robust chassis mount design, making it suitable for integration into various systems.

 

Key electrical specifications include a maximum power output of 1500W and a substantial current capability of 300A. The power supply operates efficiently at 85% and offers a wide universal input voltage range. It also includes advanced features such as an I²C interface, PMBus™, adjustable output, remote sense, and remote on/off capabilities, enhancing its versatility for complex designs.

 

The operating temperature range for this model is -40°C to 70°C, with derating applied at higher temperatures. The unit is approved by major agencies including CB, CE, CSA, and UL, ensuring compliance with international safety standards. Its dimensions are 279.4mm in length, 203.2mm in width, and 63.5mm in height.

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Quick Information

Product Type: AC/DC Converter
Canonical Name: Artesyn Embedded Power IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for industrial use.
  • 1500W power output with 300A current capability.
  • Chassis mount for secure system integration.
  • Wide -40°C to 70°C operating temperature range.
  • Features I²C, PMBus™, and remote control options.

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial applications.
  • Designed for medical equipment integration.
  • Ideal for systems requiring high power density.
  • Supports remote monitoring and control.

IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the package type of the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33?

The IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 comes in an enclosed box package.

What is the operating temperature range of the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 70°C with derating.

What is the output power of the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33?

1500W.

What is the efficiency of the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33?

85%.

What mounting type does the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 use?

Chassis mount.

What features does the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33 include?

Adjustable Output, I²C Interface, PFC, PMBus, Remote On/Off, Remote Sense, Universal Input.

What are the dimensions of the IMP1-3E0-3E0-33?

279.4mm x 203.2mm x 63.5mm.

Home
Account

Categories