IEGBX666-32125-15-V The Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V is a 3-pole circuit breaker with a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism. It features a panel mount design and a rocker actuator.
Mfr Part #:

IEGBX666-32125-15-V

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V is a 3-pole circuit breaker with a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism. It features a panel mount design and a rocker actuator.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Approval Agency
Breaker Type
Mounting Type
Number of Poles

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting. It features a rocker actuator and is rated for 3 poles.

 

Key specifications include approval by CSA, TUV, and UL1077. The breaker type is specifically magnetic with a hydraulic delay, offering reliable protection.

 

This component is suitable for applications requiring robust circuit protection with clear indication and actuation via a rocker switch. Its panel mount design facilitates integration into various electrical enclosures and control panels.

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Features

  • Magnetic hydraulic delay breaker type.
  • Panel mount design for easy integration.
  • Rocker actuator for user interface.
  • Three poles for circuit protection.
  • Approved by CSA, TUV, and UL1077.

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Applications

  • Suitable for industrial control panels.
  • Used in electrical distribution systems.
  • Ideal for equipment protection circuits.
  • Applicable in power supply units.

IEGBX666-32125-15-V FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V?

The Sensata IEGBX666-32125-15-V is a Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay) circuit breaker.

How is the IEGBX666-32125-15-V circuit breaker mounted?

This circuit breaker is designed for panel mounting.

What is the number of poles for the IEGBX666-32125-15-V?

The IEGBX666-32125-15-V has 3 poles.

Which approval agencies certify the IEGBX666-32125-15-V?

The approval agencies for this circuit breaker are CSA, TUV, and UL1077.

What type of actuator does the IEGBX666-32125-15-V use?

The IEGBX666-32125-15-V features a rocker actuator.

IEGBX666-32125-15-V Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
IEGBX666-35123-30-V
IEGBX666-35123-30-V
Sensata
The Sensata IEGBX666-35123-30-V is a 3-pole circuit breaker featuring a magnetic hydraulic delay and a rocker actuator. It is designed for panel mounting.
View Part
IEGBX666-1-61-20.0-M3-V
IEGBX666-1-61-20.0-M3-V
Sensata
The Sensata IEGBX666-1-61-20.0-M3-V is a 3-pole circuit breaker featuring a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism and a 20A current rating. It is designed for panel mounting with a rocker actuator.
View Part
IEGBX666-1-62-50.0-M3-V
IEGBX666-1-62-50.0-M3-V
Sensata
The Sensata IEGBX666-1-62-50.0-M3-V is a 3-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker. It features a 50A current rating and a rocker actuator for panel mounting.
View Part
IEGBX666-1-62-35.0-M3-V
IEGBX666-1-62-35.0-M3-V
Sensata
The Sensata IEGBX666-1-62-35.0-M3-V is a 3-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated for 35A. It features a rocker actuator and panel mount.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories