IAGN2-32442-1 The Sensata IAGN2-32442-1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting with a toggle actuator. It offers reliable circuit protection.
Mfr Part #:

IAGN2-32442-1

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata IAGN2-32442-1 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker designed for panel mounting with a toggle actuator. It offers reliable circuit protection.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

IAGN2-32442-1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type

IAGN2-32442-1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Sensata IAGN2-32442-1 circuit breaker features a magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism, providing robust protection for electrical circuits. It is designed for panel mounting and utilizes a toggle actuator for easy operation.

 

The breaker type is specifically magnetic with a hydraulic delay, suitable for applications requiring controlled interruption of current. The mounting type is panel mount, ensuring secure installation in various enclosures and equipment.

 

Key specifications include its toggle actuator for user interaction and panel mount capability for integration into control panels and systems. While specific current and voltage ratings are not detailed here, this component serves as a critical protection device in many electrical systems.

IAGN2-32442-1 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Canonical Name: Sensata IAGN2-32442-1 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay)

IAGN2-32442-1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

IAGN2-32442-1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

IAGN2-32442-1 Features

  • Panel mount circuit breaker.
  • Magnetic hydraulic delay mechanism.
  • Toggle actuator for operation.
  • Suitable for circuit protection.

IAGN2-32442-1 Applications

  • Suitable for panel-mounted circuit breaker applications.
  • Used in electrical protection systems with toggle actuators.
  • Ideal for industrial control panels requiring magnetic hydraulic delay breakers.
  • Applicable in safety circuits requiring reliable circuit interruption.

IAGN2-32442-1 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What mounting type does the IAGN2-32442-1 use?

Panel Mount

What type of breaker is the IAGN2-32442-1?

Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay)

What actuator type does the circuit breaker have?

Toggle

Is the IAGN2-32442-1 RoHS compliant?

RoHS3 Compliant

What is the environmental compliance status of the IAGN2-32442-1?

Unverified compliance data for RoHS, REACH, and MSL

IAGN2-32442-1 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
MS1-B-10-630-2-1CA-A-C
MS1-B-10-630-2-1CA-A-C
Littelfuse Inc.
30A, 240V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with panel mount and toggle actuator. Approved by CCC, cURus, and UL.
View Part
IUGN6-1-61-20.0
IUGN6-1-61-20.0
Sensata
The IUGN6-1-61-20.0 is a 20A, 250VAC/80VDC, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Sensata. It features a panel mount toggle actuator and is UL1077 approved.
View Part
AM1-B2-10-630-201-C
AM1-B2-10-630-201-C
Littelfuse Inc.
The AM1-B2-10-630-201-C is a 30A, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker from Carling Technologies. It is rated for 277V AC, panel mounted, and features a toggle actuator.
View Part
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I
Littelfuse Inc.
AM2-B0-10-625-501-I is a 25A, 277V, 2-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker from Carling Technologies / Littelfuse. It features a toggle actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories