FAN-AC4-F The Cosel FAN-AC4-F is a fan accessory specifically designed for use with the ACE Series power supplies. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Mfr Part #:

FAN-AC4-F

Mfr Name: Cosel
Cosel
The Cosel FAN-AC4-F is a fan accessory specifically designed for use with the ACE Series power supplies. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Stock on Request

FAN-AC4-F Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Accessory Type
For Use With

FAN-AC4-F Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Cosel FAN-AC4-F is an accessory component, functioning as a fan, intended for integration with the ACE Series of power supplies. It is designed to ensure proper thermal management within the system.

 

The component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards, indicating a commitment to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. Furthermore, it is classified with a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, signifying that it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions and is not particularly susceptible to moisture absorption.

 

This fan accessory is a crucial part of maintaining the operational integrity and longevity of ACE Series power supplies, particularly in applications where heat dissipation is a critical factor. Its compatibility with the ACE Series ensures seamless integration and optimal performance.

FAN-AC4-F Quick Information

Product Type: Fan
Series: ACE Series
Canonical Name: Cosel FAN-AC4-F Fan for ACE Series
Subcategory: Accessories

FAN-AC4-F Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

FAN-AC4-F Features

  • Fan accessory for ACE Series power supplies.
  • RoHS3 Compliant for environmental safety.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 rating.
  • Designed for optimal thermal management.

FAN-AC4-F Applications

  • Fan accessory for Cosel ACE Series power supplies.
  • Provides cooling for ACE Series power supply units.
  • Designed for use with ACE Series power supplies.
  • Cooling fan for ACE Series external power supplies.

FAN-AC4-F FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of accessory is the FAN-AC4-F?

The FAN-AC4-F is a fan accessory.

Which series is the FAN-AC4-F compatible with?

The FAN-AC4-F is designed for use with the ACE Series.

What is the RoHS status of the FAN-AC4-F?

The FAN-AC4-F is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the FAN-AC4-F?

The MSL for the FAN-AC4-F is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the FAN-AC4-F?

The FAN-AC4-F is REACH Unaffected.

FAN-AC4-F Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
FAN-AC3-F
FAN-AC3-F
Cosel
The Cosel FAN-AC3-F is a fan accessory specifically designed for use with the ACE Series power supplies. It offers RoHS3 compliance and is REACH unaffected.
View Part
FAN-AC3-K
FAN-AC3-K
Cosel
The Cosel FAN-AC3-K is a fan accessory designed for use with the ACE Series power supplies. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
FAN-AC4
FAN-AC4
Cosel
The Cosel FAN-AC4 is a fan accessory specifically designed for use with the ACE Series power supplies. It offers RoHS3 compliance.
View Part
FAN-AC3
FAN-AC3
Cosel
The Cosel FAN-AC3 is a fan accessory designed for use with the ACE Series. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories