CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB This Amtek Technology CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB is a D-Sub connector assembly designed for PCB mounting. It features RoHS3 compliance.
Mfr Part #:

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Amtek Technology
Amtek Technology
This Amtek Technology CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB is a D-Sub connector assembly designed for PCB mounting. It features RoHS3 compliance.
✓ Total Stock: 98 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.00

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
98 pcs
98 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
Mounting Type

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Amtek Technology CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB is a D-Sub connector assembly designed for direct mounting onto printed circuit boards (PCBs).

 

This component is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to restrictions on hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited and is REACH Unaffected. The connector is designed for PCB mounting, facilitating integration into electronic assemblies.

 

As a D-Sub connector assembly, it is suitable for various data and signal transmission applications where a robust and reliable connection is required. Its 9-pin female configuration and 90-degree PCB mount orientation are key physical characteristics for design considerations.

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Quick Information

Product Type: D-Sub Connector Assembly
Canonical Name: CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB
Subcategory: D-Sub Connector Assembly

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.00 $1.00

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Features

  • 9-pin female D-Sub connector.
  • 90° right-angle PCB mount.
  • RoHS3 compliant.
  • MSL 1 unlimited.
  • REACH unaffected.

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Applications

  • Used in RS-232 serial communication ports.
  • Ideal for industrial equipment I/O interfaces.
  • Suitable for PC motherboard peripheral connections.
  • Common in data acquisition and control systems.
  • Applied in test measurement instrument panels.

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this D-Sub connector?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Is the CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB REACH unaffected?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

What type of mounting does the CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB use?

It uses PCB Mount.

CON D-TYPE 9PIN FEMALE 90° PCB Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
59S20K-40MT5-I
59S20K-40MT5-I
Rosenberger
The Rosenberger 59S20K-40MT5-I is a FAKRA right angle plug connector designed for PCB mounting. It offers a 50 Ohm impedance and operates from DC to 6 GHz.
View Part
Home

Categories