AMEL40-48S277HAVZ The Aimtec AMEL40-48S277HAVZ is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output voltage and 830mA current. It features 90% efficiency and through-hole mounting.
Mfr Part #:

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ

Mfr Name: Aimtec
Aimtec
The Aimtec AMEL40-48S277HAVZ is an enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output voltage and 830mA current. It features 90% efficiency and through-hole mounting.
Stock on Request

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Current
Efficiency
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power
Type
Voltage
Width

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Aimtec AMEL40-48S277HAVZ is an enclosed AC/DC power supply converter designed for industrial applications. It provides a 48V output voltage with a maximum current of 830mA, delivering up to 40W of power.

 

The converter boasts a high efficiency of 90% and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 85°C. Its dimensions are 69.6mm in length, 39.1mm in width, and 24.1mm in height.

 

Designed for easy integration, it features through-hole mounting and comes in a 4-DIP module package. The AMEL40-48S277HAVZ is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1.

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: AMEL40
Canonical Name: Aimtec AMEL40-48S277HAVZ AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: Enclosed

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Features

  • Enclosed AC/DC converter for industrial use.
  • Provides 48V output at 830mA.
  • High efficiency of 90%.
  • Operates from -40°C to 85°C.
  • Through-hole mounting in 4-DIP module.

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ Applications

  • Suitable for industrial power applications.
  • Designed for reliable system integration.
  • Offers stable voltage regulation.
  • Compact size for board mounting.

AMEL40-48S277HAVZ FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage of the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ?

The output voltage is 48V.

What is the output current for the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ?

The output current is 830mA.

What is the power rating of the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ?

The power rating is 40W.

What is the efficiency of the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ?

The efficiency is 90%.

What is the operating temperature range for this AC/DC converter?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

How is the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ mounted?

It is mounted using through-hole technology.

What is the RoHS status of the AMEL40-48S277HAVZ?

It is RoHS3 Compliant.

Home
Account

Categories