20IMX4-05-8 The ABB Power Electronics 20IMX4-05-8 is a DC DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

20IMX4-05-8

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: ABB Power Electronics
ABB Power Electronics
The ABB Power Electronics 20IMX4-05-8 is a DC DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 2 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

20IMX4-05-8 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2 pcs
2 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

20IMX4-05-8 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

20IMX4-05-8 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The ABB Power Electronics 20IMX4-05-8 is a DC DC converter designed for various electronic applications. This component is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances.

 

It has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture absorption. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with regulations concerning chemical substances.

 

Further technical specifications such as input voltage, output voltage, current rating, and operating temperature are not detailed in the available data. For detailed electrical and thermal characteristics, consult the manufacturer's datasheet.

20IMX4-05-8 Quick Information

Product Type: DC DC Converter
Series: IMX4
Canonical Name: 20IMX4-05-8 DC DC Converter
Subcategory: DC DC Converters

20IMX4-05-8 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

20IMX4-05-8 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

20IMX4-05-8 Features

  • DC DC converter for board mounting.
  • From manufacturer ABB Power Electronics.
  • Has alternate part number 20imx4-05-9.
  • Listed under DC DC Converters category.

20IMX4-05-8 Applications

  • Suitable for DC to DC conversion on PCBs.
  • Used in board mount power supply circuits.
  • Applicable to power conversion on circuit boards.

20IMX4-05-8 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of component is the 20IMX4-05-8?

It is a DC DC converter manufactured by ABB Power Electronics, categorized under Power Supplies - Board Mount.

Who manufactures the 20IMX4-05-8?

ABB Power Electronics.

Does the 20IMX4-05-8 have any alternate part numbers?

Yes, the alternate part number is 20imx4-05-9.

What is the category of the 20IMX4-05-8?

It belongs to DC DC Converters under Power Supplies - Board Mount.

20IMX4-05-8 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
CRCW0603150RFKEAC
CRCW0603150RFKEAC
Atmel
The CRCW0603150RFKEAC is a surface mount chip resistor from Atmel. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
BC847B/T1
BC847B/T1
ST
The ST BC847B/T1 is a bipolar junction transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BAT54A/215
BAT54A/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BAT54A/215 is a diode. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
2SC2712-Y/GR
2SC2712-Y/GR
Toshiba
The Toshiba 2SC2712-Y/GR is a bipolar junction transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories