Z0843006PSC Z80CTC The Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC is an FPGA with an integrated microcontroller. It offers RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Zilog
Zilog
The Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC is an FPGA with an integrated microcontroller. It offers RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
✓ Total Stock: 33 pcs
$ Price Range: $5.29

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
33 pcs
33 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Industrial Grade
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC is an integrated circuit combining Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) capabilities with a microcontroller. This component is designed for embedded applications requiring flexible logic and processing power.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with European chemical regulations.

 

This device falls under the Z80 family and is part of the Z80CTC series. Its classification as an FPGA with a microcontroller makes it suitable for a wide range of custom digital logic and control tasks within embedded systems. Further technical details regarding operating voltage, package type, and speed grade would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA with Microcontroller
Series: Z80CTC
Canonical Name: Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC
Subcategory: Microcontroller

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $5.29 $5.29

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Features

  • Combines FPGA and microcontroller functionality.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 rating.
  • REACH unaffected status.

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Applications

  • Suitable for embedded FPGA and microcontroller designs.
  • Ideal for complex digital signal processing applications.
  • Used in programmable logic and control systems.
  • Applicable in high-reliability industrial automation.
  • Suitable for custom FPGA-based computing solutions.

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC?

The Zilog Z0843006PSC Z80CTC is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the Z0843006PSC Z80CTC meet REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Z0843006PSC Z80CTC Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
PESD3V3L1BA
PESD3V3L1BA
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors PESD3V3L1BA is a TVS Diode with RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
SQJB48EP-T1_JE3
SQJB48EP-T1_JE3
Vishay
The Vishay Dale SQJB48EP-T1_JE3 is a single MOSFET transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories