XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I The Xilinx XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is a defense-grade FPGA from the Virtex-5Q family. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is a defense-grade FPGA from the Virtex-5Q family. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 27 pcs
$ Price Range: $22.15

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
27 pcs
27 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Industrial Grade
Lead Style
Medical Grade
Military Grade
SVHC Present
Tape & Reel

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx Virtex-5Q family, including the XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I, is designed for the aerospace and defense industries, focusing on Size, Weight, and Power - Cost (SWAP-C) reduction while enhancing performance and density. Based on the commercial Virtex-5 FPGAs, these devices offer expanded operational temperature ranges and ruggedized packaging.

 

The Virtex-5Q family utilizes the ASMBL column-based architecture and includes dedicated system-level blocks such as 36 Kbit block RAM/FIFOs, second-generation 25x18 DSP slices, SelectIO technology with digitally-controlled impedance, and ChipSync technology for source-synchronous interfaces. They also feature enhanced clock management tiles (CMTs) with integrated DCMs and PLLs, and advanced configuration options.

 

Additional device-dependent features can include high-speed serial transceiver blocks, PCI Express compliant integrated Endpoint blocks, tri-mode Ethernet MACs, and embedded PowerPC 440 microprocessor blocks. These capabilities enable advanced logic designers to build high-performance and high-functionality FPGA-based systems for applications like imaging, secure applications, electronic warfare, and packet processing.

 

The XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is RoHS3 Compliant, has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, and is REACH Unaffected. These specifications make it suitable for demanding environments where reliability and performance are critical.

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex-5 FX70T
Canonical Name: Xilinx Virtex-5Q FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $22.15 $22.15

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Features

  • Defense-grade Virtex-5Q FPGA for harsh environments.
  • Ruggedized packaging protects against tin-whiskers.
  • Offers extended operational temperature ranges.
  • Uses second-generation ASMBL column-based architecture.
  • Includes 36Kbit block RAM and DSP slices.

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I Applications

  • Ideal for electronic warfare systems.
  • Suitable for secure application processing.
  • Used in advanced imaging systems.
  • Designed for packet processing tasks.

XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I?

The XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this FPGA?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is 1 Unlimited.

Is the XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I REACH compliant?

The XQ5VFX70T-1EF1136I is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories