XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E The Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for embedded systems. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for embedded systems. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 120 pcs

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
120 pcs
120 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 22+ On Request On Request

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
SVHC Present

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E is a high-performance Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) suitable for demanding embedded applications. This component is compliant with RoHS3 standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with relevant chemical regulations.

 

As an FPGA, the XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E offers reconfigurable logic and a flexible architecture, making it adaptable to a wide range of digital processing tasks. Its specific capabilities, such as logic element count, I/O pin count, and operating voltage, would typically be detailed in the manufacturer's datasheet, which is not currently available.

 

This part is designed for integration into complex electronic systems where custom logic and high-speed processing are required. Its suitability for specific applications depends on its detailed electrical and mechanical specifications, which are not fully accessible at this time.

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex UltraScale+
Canonical Name: Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant status.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • REACH Unaffected status.

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Applications

  • High-performance computing acceleration
  • Wired communications signal processing
  • Data center workload optimization
  • Aerospace and defense system integration

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the Xilinx XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

XCVU13P-L2FHGB2104E Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I
LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I
lat
The Lattice LCMXO2280C-3FTN256I is an FPGA designed for embedded applications. It offers RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
View Part
TMP103CYFFR BGA4
TMP103CYFFR BGA4
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TMP103CYFFR BGA4 is a temperature sensor designed for analog and digital output applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TLV1012-15YDCR
TLV1012-15YDCR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TLV1012-15YDCR is an amplifier designed for high-gain two-wire microphones. It is offered in a space-saving YDC package.
View Part
AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN
AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN
Alliance
The Alliance AS4C32M16D2C-25BCN is a memory component. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories