XCV600E-6HQ240C The Xilinx XCV600E-6HQ240C is a high-performance FPGA from the Virtex-E family. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

XCV600E-6HQ240C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Altera
Altera
The Xilinx XCV600E-6HQ240C is a high-performance FPGA from the Virtex-E family. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Total Stock: 723 pcs
$ Price Range: $22.15

XCV600E-6HQ240C Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
723 pcs
723 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XCV600E-6HQ240C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
SVHC Present

XCV600E-6HQ240C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XCV600E-6HQ240C is a Virtex-E FPGA designed for advanced digital applications. This component is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to specific environmental standards.

 

It features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, signifying its robustness against moisture absorption during handling and assembly. The REACH status is listed as Unaffected, suggesting compliance with relevant chemical regulations.

 

This FPGA is suitable for complex digital designs requiring high performance and reliability. Its specifications align with the needs of advanced electronic systems.

 

Further details regarding specific electrical characteristics, package type, and operating conditions would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet.

XCV600E-6HQ240C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex-E
Canonical Name: Xilinx Virtex-E FPGA XCV600E-6HQ240C
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XCV600E-6HQ240C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XCV600E-6HQ240C Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $22.15 $22.15

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XCV600E-6HQ240C Features

  • High-performance Virtex-E FPGA.
  • RoHS3 Compliant.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • REACH Unaffected status.

XCV600E-6HQ240C Applications

  • Implement custom logic in FPGA designs.
  • Use in embedded digital system development.
  • Prototype custom hardware circuits.

XCV600E-6HQ240C FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the XCV600E-6HQ240C?

The XCV600E-6HQ240C is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this FPGA?

The MSL for the XCV600E-6HQ240C is 1 Unlimited.

Is the XCV600E-6HQ240C REACH compliant?

The REACH status for this component is Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories