XCV300-6BG432C The Xilinx XCV300-6BG432C is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) from the Virtex® series. It features 6912 logic elements and 316 I/O pins.
Mfr Part #:

XCV300-6BG432C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XCV300-6BG432C is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) from the Virtex® series. It features 6912 logic elements and 316 I/O pins.
Total Stock: 6 pcs
$ Price Range: $22.15

XCV300-6BG432C Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
6 pcs
6 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XCV300-6BG432C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
Mounting Type
Number of Gates
Number of I/O
Supplier Device Package
Voltage

XCV300-6BG432C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XCV300-6BG432C is an FPGA belonging to the Virtex® series. This component offers 6912 logic elements and 1536 LABs/CLBs, providing significant processing capability.

 

With a total of 65536 RAM bits and 316 I/O pins, the XCV300-6BG432C is designed for complex digital logic applications. It operates within a voltage supply range of 2.375V to 2.625V and has a temperature range of 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

 

The device is available in a 432-LBGA package with an exposed pad and metal, suitable for surface mounting. Its 322970 gates indicate a substantial capacity for custom logic implementation.

XCV300-6BG432C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex®
Canonical Name: Xilinx XCV300-6BG432C FPGA
Subcategory: FPGAs (Field Programmable Gate Array)

XCV300-6BG432C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XCV300-6BG432C Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $22.15 $22.15

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XCV300-6BG432C Features

  • Features 6912 logic elements.
  • Provides 316 I/O pins.
  • Includes 65536 total RAM bits.
  • Operates from 2.375V to 2.625V.
  • Surface mountable 432-LBGA package.

XCV300-6BG432C Applications

  • Used in telecom infrastructure equipment
  • Suitable for industrial control systems
  • Ideal for high-speed data processing
  • Applied in aerospace and defense systems
  • Used in prototyping and ASIC emulation

XCV300-6BG432C FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
How many logic elements does the XCV300-6BG432C have?

The XCV300-6BG432C has 6912 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the XCV300-6BG432C have?

The device has 316 I/O pins.

What is the supply voltage range for the XCV300-6BG432C?

The supply voltage range is 2.375V to 2.625V.

What package does the XCV300-6BG432C come in?

The package is 432-LBGA Exposed Pad, Metal, with supplier device package 432-MBGA (40x40).

How much on-chip RAM does the XCV300-6BG432C have?

The FPGA includes 65536 total RAM bits.

How many gates does the XCV300-6BG432C have?

The device has 322970 gates.

What is the operating temperature range of the XCV300-6BG432C?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 85°C.

Home
Account

Categories