XCS30-3TQ144I The Advanced Micro Devices XCS30-3TQ144I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) with 113 I/O pins and 1368 logic elements. It operates at 4.5V to 5.5V.
Mfr Part #:

XCS30-3TQ144I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The Advanced Micro Devices XCS30-3TQ144I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) with 113 I/O pins and 1368 logic elements. It operates at 4.5V to 5.5V.
Total Stock: 3,600 pcs
$ Price Range: $21.20

XCS30-3TQ144I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
3,600 pcs
3600 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XCS30-3TQ144I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of Gates
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

XCS30-3TQ144I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The XCS30-3TQ144I from Advanced Micro Devices is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for embedded applications. This device features 1368 logic elements, 576 LABs, and 18432 total RAM bits, providing significant processing capability.

 

With 113 I/O pins, the XCS30-3TQ144I offers flexible interfacing options. It operates within a voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V and has an operating temperature range of -40°C to 100°C (TJ). The FPGA is housed in a 144-TQFP package and is designed for surface mount installation.

 

This component is suitable for applications requiring programmable logic and custom digital signal processing. Its specifications make it a viable option for various embedded systems where performance and flexibility are key requirements.

XCS30-3TQ144I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: XCS
Canonical Name: XCS30-3TQ144I Field Programmable Gate Array
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XCS30-3TQ144I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XCS30-3TQ144I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $21.20 $21.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XCS30-3TQ144I Features

  • 1368 logic elements and 576 LABs.
  • 113 I/O pins for flexible interfacing.
  • 18432 total RAM bits available.
  • Operates at 4.5V to 5.5V supply.
  • Surface mount 144-TQFP package.

XCS30-3TQ144I Applications

  • Suitable for embedded systems.
  • Ideal for custom logic designs.
  • Used in digital signal processing.
  • Requires programmable gate array functionality.

XCS30-3TQ144I FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the number of logic elements in the XCS30-3TQ144I?

The XCS30-3TQ144I has 1368 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the XCS30-3TQ144I have?

The XCS30-3TQ144I features 113 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for the XCS30-3TQ144I?

The operating voltage range for the XCS30-3TQ144I is 4.5V to 5.5V.

What package type is the XCS30-3TQ144I supplied in?

The XCS30-3TQ144I is supplied in a 144-TQFP package.

What is the operating temperature range for this FPGA?

The operating temperature range for the XCS30-3TQ144I is -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

Home
Account

Categories