XCS05-3VQ100I The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) featuring 7911 logic elements. It comes in a 676-FCBGA package.
Mfr Part #:

XCS05-3VQ100I

Available from 3 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) featuring 7911 logic elements. It comes in a 676-FCBGA package.
Total Stock: 3,214 pcs

XCS05-3VQ100I Available from 3 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,200 pcs
1200 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,014 pcs
1014 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 1201+ On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,000 pcs
1000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XCS05-3VQ100I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Package / Case

XCS05-3VQ100I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) from the Spartan-6 LX series. This component is designed for embedded applications and offers 7911 logic elements.

 

It is housed in a 676-FCBGA package, suitable for surface-mount designs. The device is specified as RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating unlimited usability under standard conditions.

 

This FPGA is a programmable logic device, allowing for custom digital circuit implementation. Its architecture is based on Look-Up Tables (LUTs) and flip-flops, providing flexibility for various digital designs.

XCS05-3VQ100I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Spartan-6 LX
Canonical Name: Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XCS05-3VQ100I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XCS05-3VQ100I Features

  • 7911 logic elements available.
  • Packaged in 676-FCBGA.
  • RoHS3 compliant.
  • MSL 1 rating.

XCS05-3VQ100I Applications

  • Ideal for industrial control and automation systems.
  • Used in communication protocol bridging and interfacing.
  • Suitable for video image processing tasks.
  • Applied in embedded system prototyping and development.

XCS05-3VQ100I FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
How many logic elements does the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I have?

The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I has 7911 logic elements.

What package type is the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I in?

The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is in a 676-FCBGA package.

What is the RoHS status of the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I?

The Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I?

The REACH status for the Xilinx XCS05-3VQ100I is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories