XC7Z007S-2CLG400I The Xilinx XC7Z007S-2CLG400I is an FPGA with an integrated microcontroller. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XC7Z007S-2CLG400I is an FPGA with an integrated microcontroller. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 5,422 pcs

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,422 pcs
5422 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 21+ On Request On Request

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Industrial Grade
Storage Temperature

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XC7Z007S-2CLG400I is a versatile Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) with an integrated microcontroller, designed for embedded applications. This component falls under the category of FPGAs with Microcontrollers, offering a powerful combination of programmable logic and processing capabilities.

 

Key compliance features include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 (Unlimited), meaning it requires no special handling regarding humidity. The REACH status is noted as unaffected.

 

While specific technical details such as logic elements, I/O pins, operating voltage, and speed grade are not detailed in the provided data, its classification as an FPGA with a microcontroller suggests suitability for complex control systems, signal processing, and system-on-chip designs. The part is manufactured by Xilinx, a recognized leader in programmable logic devices.

 

Further details regarding package type, mounting, and precise electrical characteristics would typically be found in the product datasheet. This component is suitable for engineers looking to integrate advanced processing and custom logic into their designs.

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA with Microcontroller
Series: Zynq-7000
Canonical Name: Xilinx XC7Z007S-2CLG400I FPGA with Microcontroller
Subcategory: FPGAs (Field Programmable Gate Array) with Microcontrollers

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Features

  • Zynq-7000 SoC FPGA family device.
  • Single-core ARM Cortex-A9 processing system.
  • CLG400 package, industrial temperature range.
  • Integrated programmable logic fabric.
  • High bandwidth interconnect between PS and PL.

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Applications

  • Embedded systems with hardware acceleration.
  • Industrial control and automation.
  • Software-defined radio and signal processing.
  • Vision and imaging processing applications.

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the XC7Z007S-2CLG400I?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Is the XC7Z007S-2CLG400I REACH compliant?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

XC7Z007S-2CLG400I Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
FDN304PZ-NL
FDN304PZ-NL
On Semiconductor
The FDN304PZ-NL is a MOSFET transistor from On Semiconductor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL of 1.
View Part
NCP81253BMNTBG
NCP81253BMNTBG
On Semiconductor
The ON Semiconductor NCP81253BMNTBG is a DC-DC switching voltage regulator. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
View Part
1SS301,LFB
1SS301,LFB
Toshiba
The Toshiba 1SS301,LFB is a single rectifier diode. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
74HC11D-T
74HC11D-T
Philips
The Philips 74HC11D-T is a logic gate integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories