XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I The Advanced Micro Devices XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I is an FPGA with 979,200 logic elements and 900 I/O pins. It features a surface mount package and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.
Mfr Part #:

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The Advanced Micro Devices XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I is an FPGA with 979,200 logic elements and 900 I/O pins. It features a surface mount package and operates within a temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.
Total Stock: 14 pcs
$ Price Range: $21.20

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
14 pcs
14 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Advanced Micro Devices XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for high-performance applications. This device offers a substantial 979,200 logic elements and 76,500 LABs, providing ample resources for complex digital designs.

 

Key electrical specifications include a total RAM bit count of 55,296,000 and 900 I/O pins, enabling extensive data handling and connectivity. The operating voltage range is between 0.97V and 1.03V, suitable for power-efficient systems. The operating temperature range is specified from -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

 

This FPGA comes in a 1930-FCBGA (45x45) supplier device package, with the overall package being 1924-BBGA, FCBGA. It is designed for surface mounting, facilitating integration into various PCB layouts. The RoHS status is listed as RoHS3 Compliant, and the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex UltraScale+
Canonical Name: XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $21.20 $21.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Features

  • 979,200 logic elements for complex designs.
  • 900 I/O pins for extensive connectivity.
  • 55,296,000 total RAM bits capacity.
  • Operates between 0.97V and 1.03V.
  • Surface mountable in a 1930-FCBGA package.

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I Applications

  • Suitable for high-performance digital systems.
  • Ideal for complex embedded processing tasks.
  • Enables extensive data handling and connectivity.
  • Designed for integration into various PCB layouts.

XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating temperature range for the XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 100°C (TJ).

How many logic elements does the XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I have?

The XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I has 979,200 logic elements.

What is the I/O pin count for this FPGA?

This FPGA has 900 I/O pins.

What is the total RAM bit count?

The total RAM bit count is 55,296,000.

What is the operating voltage range?

The operating voltage range is 0.97V to 1.03V.

What type of package is the XC7VX980T-1FFG1930I in?

The supplier device package is 1930-FCBGA (45x45), and the overall package is 1924-BBGA, FCBGA.

What is the mounting type?

The mounting type is Surface Mount.

Home
Account

Categories