XC7S75-2FGGA676C The Advanced Micro Devices XC7S75-2FGGA676C is an FPGA with 76,800 logic elements and 400 I/O pins. It operates at voltages between 0.95V and 1.05V.
Mfr Part #:

XC7S75-2FGGA676C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The Advanced Micro Devices XC7S75-2FGGA676C is an FPGA with 76,800 logic elements and 400 I/O pins. It operates at voltages between 0.95V and 1.05V.
Total Stock: 2,666 pcs
$ Price Range: $21.20

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,666 pcs
2666 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Advanced Micro Devices XC7S75-2FGGA676C is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for embedded applications. It features 76,800 logic elements and 6,000 LABs, with a total of 4,331,520 RAM bits. The device supports 400 I/O pins and operates within a voltage range of 0.95V to 1.05V.

 

The FPGA has an operating temperature range of 0°C to 85°C (TJ). It is housed in a 676-BGA package and utilizes a surface mount mounting type. The supplier device package is specified as 676-FPBGA (27x27).

 

This component is suitable for various digital logic and processing tasks where reconfigurability is required. Its specifications make it a candidate for applications needing custom hardware acceleration or flexible I/O configurations.

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Spartan-7
Canonical Name: XC7S75-2FGGA676C FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $21.20 $21.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Features

  • 76,800 logic elements available.
  • 400 input/output pins.
  • 0.95V to 1.05V operating voltage.
  • Surface mountable 676-FPBGA package.
  • Operates from 0°C to 85°C.

XC7S75-2FGGA676C Applications

  • Ideal for custom logic designs.
  • Suitable for embedded system acceleration.
  • Used in flexible I/O configurations.
  • Applications requiring reconfigurable hardware.

XC7S75-2FGGA676C FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the number of logic elements in the XC7S75-2FGGA676C?

The XC7S75-2FGGA676C has 76,800 logic elements.

How many I/O pins does the XC7S75-2FGGA676C have?

The XC7S75-2FGGA676C has 400 I/O pins.

What is the operating voltage range for this FPGA?

The operating voltage range is 0.95V to 1.05V.

What is the package type for the XC7S75-2FGGA676C?

The package type is 676-BGA, specifically a 676-FPBGA (27x27) supplier device package.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 85°C (TJ).

Home
Account

Categories