XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I The Advanced Micro Devices XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I is an FPGA with 314880 logic elements and 720 I/O pins. It operates within a voltage range of 0.95V to 1.05V.
Mfr Part #:

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The Advanced Micro Devices XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I is an FPGA with 314880 logic elements and 720 I/O pins. It operates within a voltage range of 0.95V to 1.05V.
Total Stock: 29 pcs
$ Price Range: $21.20

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
27 pcs
27 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2 pcs
2 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Spacing
Mounting Type
Number of I
Number of LABs
Number of Logic Elements
Operating Temperature
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Total RAM Bits
Voltage

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This FPGA from Advanced Micro Devices, part number XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I, offers a substantial 314880 logic elements and 24600 LABs. It provides 720 I/O pins and features 25952256 total RAM bits, making it suitable for complex digital processing tasks.

 

The device operates within a voltage range of 0.95V to 1.05V and has an operating temperature range of -40°C to 100°C (TJ). It is packaged in a 1759-FCBGA (42.5x42.5) format and utilizes surface mount technology.

 

Key electrical characteristics include its high logic density and significant memory capacity. The operating conditions are designed for a wide range of industrial applications requiring robust performance.

 

This FPGA is designed for integration into systems requiring high-speed data handling and programmable logic solutions. Its specifications support demanding embedded applications.

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Canonical Name: Advanced Micro Devices XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $21.20 $21.20

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Features

  • 314880 logic elements for complex designs.
  • 720 I/O pins for extensive connectivity.
  • 25952256 RAM bits for data storage.
  • Wide operating voltage range of 0.95V to 1.05V.
  • Extended temperature range of -40°C to 100°C.

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I Applications

  • Suitable for high-performance digital processing.
  • Ideal for complex embedded system designs.
  • Used in applications requiring large memory buffers.
  • Supports demanding data handling requirements.

XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating temperature range for the XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I?

-40°C to 100°C (TJ)

What is the operating voltage for this FPGA?

0.95V to 1.05V

How many I/O pins does the XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I have?

720

What is the total RAM bit count for this FPGA?

25952256 bits

How many logic elements are available on the XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I?

314880

What is the package type for the XC6VSX315T-2FFG1759I?

1759-BBGA, FCBGA

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this component?

1 Unlimited

Home
Account

Categories