XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I The Xilinx XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for high-performance applications. It offers advanced features for complex digital logic implementation.
Mfr Part #:

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Xilinx
Xilinx
The Xilinx XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I is a Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) designed for high-performance applications. It offers advanced features for complex digital logic implementation.
Total Stock: 5,000 pcs

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
5,000 pcs
5000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 12+ On Request On Request

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Xilinx XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I is a member of the Virtex-5 family of FPGAs, offering significant logic density and performance for demanding applications. This device is suitable for complex digital signal processing, high-speed communication, and embedded system designs.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated at 1 Unlimited, simplifying handling and storage requirements. REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with relevant chemical regulations.

 

As an FPGA, the XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I provides a flexible platform for custom hardware acceleration and implementation of digital logic functions. Its architecture is optimized for power efficiency and high-speed operation, making it a versatile choice for various electronic designs.

 

Further details regarding specific performance metrics, I/O capabilities, and package information would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet. This device is intended for integration into advanced electronic systems requiring reconfigurable logic.

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Quick Information

Product Type: FPGA
Series: Virtex-5 LX
Canonical Name: XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I FPGA
Subcategory: Field Programmable Gate Array

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Features

  • High-density programmable logic device.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited for simplified handling.
  • REACH unaffected status confirmed.

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Applications

  • Digital signal processing applications.
  • High-speed communication systems.
  • Advanced embedded system designs.
  • Custom hardware acceleration needs.

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

XC5VLX155T-2FF1136I Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories