XC2C128-7CPG132C The XC2C128-7CPG132C is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from Advanced Micro Devices. It features 128 macrocells and a 7ns propagation delay.
Mfr Part #:

XC2C128-7CPG132C

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Advanced Micro Devices
Advanced Micro Devices
The XC2C128-7CPG132C is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from Advanced Micro Devices. It features 128 macrocells and a 7ns propagation delay.
✓ Total Stock: 8,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.50

XC2C128-7CPG132C Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,000 pcs
8000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

XC2C128-7CPG132C Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Automotive Grade
Delay Time tpd(1) Max
Industrial Grade
Lead Spacing
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Gates
Number of I
Number of Logic Elements
Number of Macrocells
Operating Temperature
Programmable Type
Supplier Device Package
Supplier Package
Tape & Reel
Voltage Supply

XC2C128-7CPG132C Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The XC2C128-7CPG132C is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices. This device offers 128 macrocells and 8 logic elements, with a maximum propagation delay of 7ns. It operates with a supply voltage ranging from 1.7V to 1.9V and has 100 I/O pins.

 

The CPLD is designed for in-system programmability and comes in a 132-TFBGA, CSPBGA package. It is suitable for surface mount applications and operates within a temperature range of 0°C to 70°C.

 

With its 3000 gates, this CPLD is a versatile component for various digital logic applications requiring programmable functionality and specific timing characteristics.

XC2C128-7CPG132C Quick Information

Product Type: CPLD
Series: CoolRunner II
Canonical Name: XC2C128-7CPG132C CPLD
Subcategory: Complex Programmable Logic Devices

XC2C128-7CPG132C Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

XC2C128-7CPG132C Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.50 $0.50

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

XC2C128-7CPG132C Features

  • 128 macrocells for complex logic.
  • Fast 7ns maximum propagation delay.
  • Low operating voltage of 1.7V to 1.9V.
  • 100 I/O pins for flexible interfacing.
  • 132-CSPBGA surface mount package.

XC2C128-7CPG132C Applications

  • Digital logic implementation.
  • In-system programmable designs.
  • Embedded system control.
  • Signal routing and decoding.

XC2C128-7CPG132C FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the XC2C128-7CPG132C?

The operating voltage is 1.7V to 1.9V.

What package type is the XC2C128-7CPG132C supplied in?

It is supplied in a 132-TFBGA, CSPBGA package.

What is the operating temperature range for this CPLD?

The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C.

What is the maximum propagation delay?

The maximum propagation delay is 7 ns.

How many macrocells does the XC2C128-7CPG132C have?

It has 128 macrocells.

Home
Account

Categories