WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB The Autec Power Systems WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB is a 45-48W industrial wall mount AC DC adapter. It features universal 100-240V input and a 15V, 3.2A output.
Mfr Part #:

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB

Mfr Name: Autec Power Systems
Autec Power Systems
The Autec Power Systems WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB is a 45-48W industrial wall mount AC DC adapter. It features universal 100-240V input and a 15V, 3.2A output.
Stock on Request

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Dimensions
Frequency
Industrial Grade
Input Voltage
Mounting Type
Output Current
Output Power
Output Voltage
Protection Features
Ripple
SVHC Present

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Autec Power Systems WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB is an industrial-grade AC DC wall adapter designed for versatile applications. It offers a universal input voltage range of 100-240 VAC, making it suitable for global use.

 

This adapter provides a single output of 15V at 3.2A, delivering up to 48W of power. It meets Efficiency Level VI standards and includes Over Voltage Protection (OVP), Over Current Protection (OCP), Short Circuit Protection (SCP), and Overload protection for enhanced safety and reliability. The adapter operates within a frequency range of 50-60Hz and has a ripple of 120mV.

 

Designed for industrial equipment, consumer electronics, telecom, and office equipment, this wall mount adapter has dimensions of 75x40x38.5mm (excluding the plug). It complies with safety standards such as IEC60950, IEC60601, IEC61558, and IEC60335, and carries UL and CE certifications. The interchangeable plug types (US, EU, AU, UK) add to its flexibility.

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapter
Series: WM048S-XXXI-TP1-XX
Canonical Name: Autec Power Systems WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Wall Mount Industrial Adapter
Subcategory: Wall Mount Adapter

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Features

  • Universal 100-240V AC input voltage.
  • Provides 15V at 3.2A for 48W output.
  • Meets Efficiency Level VI standards.
  • Includes OVP, OCP, SCP, and overload protection.
  • Interchangeable plug types for global use.

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB Applications

  • Suitable for industrial equipment.
  • Used in consumer electronics.
  • Applicable for telecom devices.
  • Ideal for office equipment.

WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the input voltage range for the Autec WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB adapter?

The input voltage range is 100-240 VAC.

What is the output voltage and current of the WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB?

The adapter provides a 15V output at 3.2A.

What is the maximum power output of this adapter?

The adapter has an output power of 45-48W.

What protection features are included in the WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB?

It includes Over Voltage Protection (OVP), Over Current Protection (OCP), Short Circuit Protection (SCP), and Overload protection.

Does this adapter meet energy efficiency standards?

Yes, it meets Efficiency Level VI.

What safety standards does the Autec WM048S-150I-TP1-MUSB comply with?

It complies with IEC60950, IEC60601, IEC61558, and IEC60335 safety standards.

Home
Account

Categories