W21-47RJI The Welwyn Components W21-47RJI is a specialized resistor. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
Mfr Part #:

W21-47RJI

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Welwyn Components
Welwyn Components
The Welwyn Components W21-47RJI is a specialized resistor. It offers RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
✓ Total Stock: 2,123 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.05

W21-47RJI Available from 2 distributors

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,047 pcs
2047 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
76 pcs
76 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

W21-47RJI Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Lead Style
SVHC Present
Tape & Reel

W21-47RJI Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Welwyn Components W21-47RJI is a specialized resistor designed for various electronic applications. This component adheres to RoHS3 standards, indicating compliance with environmental regulations for hazardous substances. It features a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, signifying that it is not sensitive to moisture and can be handled without special precautions.

 

The REACH status for this part is 'Unaffected', meaning it does not contain substances of very high concern that are subject to REACH regulations. While specific electrical characteristics such as resistance, tolerance, and power rating are not detailed here, its classification as a specialized resistor suggests suitability for applications requiring specific performance parameters beyond standard resistor types.

 

Further details regarding its packaging, mounting type, and precise electrical specifications would typically be found in the manufacturer's datasheet or product page. However, access to the manufacturer's page was denied, and the datasheet was not found, limiting the available information.

W21-47RJI Quick Information

Product Type: Resistor
Series: W21
Canonical Name: W21-47RJI Resistor

W21-47RJI Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

W21-47RJI Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.05 $0.05

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

W21-47RJI Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant for environmental safety.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited moisture sensitivity.
  • REACH Unaffected status.
  • Specialized resistor for specific applications.

W21-47RJI Applications

  • Suitable for general electronic circuits.
  • Used in applications requiring specific resistance.
  • Component for environmental compliance needs.

W21-47RJI FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the W21-47RJI resistor?

The W21-47RJI resistor is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the W21-47RJI?

The MSL for the W21-47RJI is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the W21-47RJI resistor?

The REACH status for the W21-47RJI is REACH Unaffected.

W21-47RJI Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
as-3-18-ohm-5-lf
as-3-18-ohm-5-lf
IRC
The IRC as-3-18-ohm-5-lf is a through hole resistor with RoHS3 compliance. It features MSL 1 Unlimited and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
MF25 18R
MF25 18R
Yageo
The Yageo MF25 18R is a through-hole resistor with a resistance value of 18 Ohms. It is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1.
View Part
CF14JA2K00
CF14JA2K00
SEI
The SEI CF14JA2K00 is a through hole resistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
AGA4R7M200
AGA4R7M200
Aero Electric
The AGA4R7M200 from Aero Electric is a component with RoHS3 compliance. It features an MSL of 1 Unlimited and is REACH Unaffected.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories