VI-RA014-CYYX The Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX is a 50W AC/DC converter with nominal output voltages of 5V, 12V, and 48V. It is RoHS3 Compliant.
Mfr Part #:

VI-RA014-CYYX

Mfr Name: Vicor
Vicor
The Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX is a 50W AC/DC converter with nominal output voltages of 5V, 12V, and 48V. It is RoHS3 Compliant.
Stock on Request

VI-RA014-CYYX Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Output Voltage

VI-RA014-CYYX Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX is an AC/DC converter with a power rating of 50W. It offers nominal output voltages of 5V, 12V, and 48V, making it suitable for a range of applications requiring stable power conversion.

 

This converter is designed for reliable performance in various electronic systems. Its specifications indicate compliance with RoHS3 standards, suggesting it meets environmental regulations for hazardous substances.

 

The product's Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, indicating compliance with European chemical regulations.

 

Further details regarding specific operating conditions, dimensions, and mounting options would typically be found in the product's datasheet.

VI-RA014-CYYX Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Canonical Name: Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX AC/DC Converter

VI-RA014-CYYX Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

VI-RA014-CYYX Features

  • 50W AC/DC converter with multiple output voltages.
  • Nominal output voltages: 5V, 12V, and 48V.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental regulations.
  • MSL 1 for unlimited shelf life.
  • REACH unaffected status.

VI-RA014-CYYX Applications

  • Suitable for general power supply needs.
  • Used in systems requiring multiple voltage rails.
  • Industrial control system power.
  • Test and measurement equipment power.

VI-RA014-CYYX FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX?

The Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX has a power rating of 50W.

What are the nominal output voltages for the VI-RA014-CYYX?

The nominal output voltages for the VI-RA014-CYYX are 5V, 12V, and 48V.

Is the Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX RoHS compliant?

Yes, the Vicor VI-RA014-CYYX is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the VI-RA014-CYYX is 1 Unlimited.

VI-RA014-CYYX Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
VI-RU014-CYXY
VI-RU014-CYXY
Vicor
VI-RU014-CYXY by Vicor is a triple-output AC DC converter delivering 5V, 12V, and 48V at 75W in a 30-Pin package.
View Part
VI-RA014-CWYY
VI-RA014-CWYY
Vicor
The Vicor VI-RA014-CWYY is an AC DC converter with multiple output voltages including 5V, 12V, and 48V. It delivers up to 100W of power.
View Part
VI-RU014-CVWV
VI-RU014-CVWV
Vicor
The Vicor VI-RU014-CVWV is a 150W AC/DC converter with multiple output voltages including 5V, 12V, and 48V. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
VI-RU014-EXXX
VI-RU014-EXXX
Vicor
The Vicor VI-RU014-EXXX is a 75W AC/DC converter offering multiple output voltages including 5V, 12V, and 48V. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
Home

Categories