UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) The Nichicon UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) is a ceramic capacitor. It features a capacitance of 100 uF and a voltage rating of 25 V.
Mfr Part #:

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V)

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Nichicon
Nichicon
The Nichicon UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) is a ceramic capacitor. It features a capacitance of 100 uF and a voltage rating of 25 V.
Total Stock: 700 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.02

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
700 pcs
700 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacitance
Halogen Free
SVHC Present
Voltage Rating

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Nichicon UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) is a ceramic capacitor designed for various electronic applications. It offers a capacitance of 100 uF and is rated for operation up to 25 V.

 

The component is compliant with RoHS3 standards. Its Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1 Unlimited, and it is unaffected by REACH regulations.

 

Further specifications regarding temperature coefficient, tolerance, and packaging details are available upon request or through direct consultation with the manufacturer.

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Quick Information

Product Type: Ceramic Capacitor
Series: UUD
Canonical Name: Nichicon UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Ceramic Capacitor
Subcategory: Ceramic Capacitor

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Yes

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.02 $0.02

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Features

  • 100 uF capacitance rating.
  • 25 V voltage rating.
  • RoHS3 compliant.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited.

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) Applications

  • Used in power supply decoupling circuits.
  • Suitable for general-purpose filtering.
  • Ideal for energy storage applications.

UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the capacitance of the UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V)?

The capacitance is 100 uF.

What is the voltage rating for the UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V)?

The voltage rating is 25 V.

Is the UUD1E101MCL1GS(100UF/25V) RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this component?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Does the REACH status affect this component?

No, it is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories