US2:SMFFS71P The Siemens US2:SMFFS71P is a Manual Motor Controller. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

US2:SMFFS71P

Mfr Name: Siemens
Siemens
The Siemens US2:SMFFS71P is a Manual Motor Controller. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 Unlimited.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

US2:SMFFS71P Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Breaker Type
Illumination
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

US2:SMFFS71P Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Siemens US2:SMFFS71P is a Manual Motor Controller designed for circuit protection applications. This component is RoHS3 compliant, indicating adherence to environmental standards. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited and is REACH unaffected.

 

Key electrical specifications include its designation as a Manual Motor Controller. The illumination is noted as None. This part is suitable for various industrial and commercial applications requiring reliable circuit protection.

 

Further details regarding operating voltage, temperature, and specific mounting types are not provided in the available data. For detailed application guidance, consult manufacturer documentation.

US2:SMFFS71P Quick Information

Product Type: Manual Motor Controller
Canonical Name: Siemens US2:SMFFS71P Manual Motor Controller
Subcategory: Manual Motor Controller

US2:SMFFS71P Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

US2:SMFFS71P Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

US2:SMFFS71P Features

  • Manual toggle switch for circuit control.
  • Rated for AC applications with red indicator.
  • Siemens brand with reliable circuit protection.
  • Part of Siemens circuit breaker product line.
  • Designed for industrial electrical systems.

US2:SMFFS71P Applications

  • Used in manual motor control systems.
  • Suitable for circuit protection applications.
  • Ideal for industrial automation control panels.
  • Applicable in AC power switching devices.

US2:SMFFS71P FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the Siemens US2:SMFFS71P?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the US2:SMFFS71P?

The MSL rating is 1 Unlimited.

Is the Siemens US2:SMFFS71P REACH unaffected?

Yes, the REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

What type of breaker is the US2:SMFFS71P?

It is a Manual Motor Controller.

Does the US2:SMFFS71P have illumination?

No, the illumination is None.

US2:SMFFS71P Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
US2:SMFF01P
US2:SMFF01P
Siemens
The Siemens US2:SMFF01P is a manual motor controller starter. It features manual motor control and no illumination.
View Part
US2:SMFFS2P
US2:SMFFS2P
Siemens
The Siemens US2:SMFFS2P is a manual motor controller. It offers RoHS3 compliance and MSL 1 rating.
View Part
MMSKGJ1A
MMSKGJ1A
Siemens
The Siemens MMSKGJ1A is a 2-pole manual motor controller designed for DIN rail mounting. It features a rotary actuator and UL approval.
View Part
US2:MMSKW1A
US2:MMSKW1A
Siemens
The Siemens US2:MMSKW1A is a 2-pole manual motor controller designed for DIN rail mounting. It features a rotary actuator and UL approval.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories