URD24S05DG-10W The HenLv Power URD24S05DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
Mfr Part #:

URD24S05DG-10W

Mfr Name: HenLv Power
HenLv Power
The HenLv Power URD24S05DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

URD24S05DG-10W Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Power

URD24S05DG-10W Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This HenLv Power URD24S05DG-10W is a DC DC converter with a power rating of 10W. It is designed for efficient power conversion in various electronic systems.

 

The converter meets RoHS3 compliance standards and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of manufacturing environments. Specific electrical characteristics such as input voltage, output voltage, and efficiency are not detailed in the available information but are critical for application design.

 

Further details regarding operating temperature, isolation voltage, and package type would be necessary for comprehensive application planning. This component is part of the DC DC Converters category, suitable for integration into broader power supply solutions.

URD24S05DG-10W Quick Information

Product Type: DC DC Converter
Canonical Name: URD24S05DG-10W DC DC Converter

URD24S05DG-10W Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

URD24S05DG-10W Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

URD24S05DG-10W Features

  • Provides 10W power output for applications.
  • Designed as a DC DC converter module.
  • Manufactured by HenLv Power with part number URD24S05DG-10W.
  • Category includes power supplies and DC converters.
  • Compact design suitable for various electronic projects.

URD24S05DG-10W Applications

  • Suitable for powering small electronic devices.
  • Used in portable and battery-powered systems.
  • Ideal for embedded systems requiring 10W power.
  • Applicable in industrial automation equipment.
  • Suitable for low-power LED lighting applications.

URD24S05DG-10W FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the power rating of the URD24S05DG-10W?

The URD24S05DG-10W has a power rating of 10W.

What is the RoHS status of this DC DC converter?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the URD24S05DG-10W?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for this component?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

URD24S05DG-10W Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
WRFD110S05DG-10W
WRFD110S05DG-10W
HenLv Power
The HenLv Power WRFD110S05DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter with a 5VDC output. It is RoHS3 Compliant.
View Part
WRD05S05DG-10W
WRD05S05DG-10W
HenLv Power
The HenLv Power WRD05S05DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter with a 5V output voltage. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
URD24S12DG-10W
URD24S12DG-10W
HenLv Power
The HenLv Power URD24S12DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter with a nominal output voltage of 12V. It is RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
URD24D05DG-10W
URD24D05DG-10W
HenLv Power
The HenLv Power URD24D05DG-10W is a 10W DC DC converter. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories