UPGX77-8534-2 The Sensata UPGX77-8534-2 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with a rocker actuator, designed for panel mounting. This is a legacy product.
Mfr Part #:

UPGX77-8534-2

Mfr Name: Sensata
Sensata
The Sensata UPGX77-8534-2 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker with a rocker actuator, designed for panel mounting. This is a legacy product.
Stock on Request
$ Price Range: $0.99

UPGX77-8534-2 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Actuator Type
Breaker Type
Mounting Type

UPGX77-8534-2 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Sensata UPGX77-8534-2 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker featuring a rocker actuator and panel mount design. It is part of the UPG series and is considered a legacy product, with no new design-in orders being accepted.

 

This circuit protector is designed using a current-sensitive hydraulic magnetic principle, offering reliable circuit protection and accurate control. It is suitable for various applications where precision operation is required. Temperature compensation is not a concern, and nuisance tripping is minimized.

 

The UPGX77-8534-2 is recognized under UL Standard 1077 and certified by CSA as a supplementary protector. It is available in single or multi-pole configurations with a variety of actuators and terminal styles to meet specific application needs.

UPGX77-8534-2 Quick Information

Product Type: Circuit Breaker
Series: UPG
Canonical Name: Sensata UPGX77-8534-2 Magnetic Hydraulic Delay Circuit Breaker
Subcategory: Magnetic (Hydraulic Delay)

UPGX77-8534-2 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

UPGX77-8534-2 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

UPGX77-8534-2 Features

  • Magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker.
  • Rocker actuator for easy operation.
  • Panel mount design for integration.
  • Legacy product, no new design-ins.
  • UL 1077 and CSA recognized.

UPGX77-8534-2 Applications

  • Data processing equipment.
  • Broadcast equipment applications.
  • Vending and amusement machines.
  • Military and marine applications.

UPGX77-8534-2 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of circuit breaker is the UPGX77-8534-2?

The UPGX77-8534-2 is a magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker.

What type of actuator does the UPGX77-8534-2 have?

The UPGX77-8534-2 features a rocker actuator.

How is the UPGX77-8534-2 mounted?

The UPGX77-8534-2 is designed for panel mounting.

What is the RoHS status of the UPGX77-8534-2?

The UPGX77-8534-2 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the UPGX77-8534-2?

The MSL for the UPGX77-8534-2 is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the UPGX77-8534-2?

The UPGX77-8534-2 is REACH Unaffected.

UPGX77-8534-2 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
MF2-B-34-610-1-BD3-2-C
MF2-B-34-610-1-BD3-2-C
Littelfuse Inc.
Magnetic (hydraulic delay) circuit breaker rated 10A at 250V, 2-pole, panel mount with rocker actuator and neon illumination.
View Part
CF1-B0-12-630-634-D
CF1-B0-12-630-634-D
Littelfuse Inc.
The CF1-B0-12-630-634-D is a 30A, 480V, 1-pole magnetic hydraulic circuit breaker from Carling Technologies/Littelfuse. It features a rocker actuator and panel mount design.
View Part
A11-B0-34-450-131-E
A11-B0-34-450-131-E
Littelfuse Inc.
1-pole magnetic hydraulic delay circuit breaker rated 5A at 250V with panel mount rocker actuator. RoHS3 compliant.
View Part
MD2-B-34-615-2-A36-B-C
MD2-B-34-615-2-A36-B-C
Littelfuse Inc.
Circuit breaker, magnetic hydraulic delay, 15A, 250V, 2-pole, rocker actuator, panel mount. Approved to CCC, CSA, UL1077.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories