UPD30200GD-100 The NEC UPD30200GD-100 is a 64-bit microprocessor operating at 100 MHz. It features a supply voltage range of 3 to 3.5 V and an operating temperature range of 0°C to +85°C.
Mfr Part #:

UPD30200GD-100

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: NEC
NEC
The NEC UPD30200GD-100 is a 64-bit microprocessor operating at 100 MHz. It features a supply voltage range of 3 to 3.5 V and an operating temperature range of 0°C to +85°C.
✓ Total Stock: 226 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.92

UPD30200GD-100 Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
226 pcs
226 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

UPD30200GD-100 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Frequency
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Voltage

UPD30200GD-100 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The NEC UPD30200GD-100 is a 64-bit microprocessor designed for various electronic applications. It operates at a frequency of 100 MHz and requires a supply voltage between 3 and 3.5 V.

 

This component is suitable for use in environments with temperatures ranging from 0°C to +85°C. It comes in a QFP120 package and is designed for surface mount technology (SMT).

 

The UPD30200GD-100 is part of NEC's line of interface integrated circuits. Its detailed description indicates it is an IC-30200 SMD component.

UPD30200GD-100 Quick Information

Product Type: Microprocessor
Canonical Name: UPD30200GD-100 64-Bit Microprocessor
Subcategory: Other Interface ICs

UPD30200GD-100 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

UPD30200GD-100 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.92 $1.92

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

UPD30200GD-100 Features

  • 64-bit microprocessor architecture.
  • Operates at 100 MHz frequency.
  • Supply voltage range of 3 to 3.5 V.
  • Wide operating temperature from 0°C to +85°C.
  • Surface mountable QFP120 package.

UPD30200GD-100 Applications

  • Suitable for embedded systems.
  • Used in control circuitry.
  • Ideal for signal processing.
  • Applications requiring 64-bit processing.

UPD30200GD-100 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the operating voltage for the UPD30200GD-100?

The operating voltage for the UPD30200GD-100 is 3 to 3.5 V.

What is the operating temperature range of the UPD30200GD-100?

The operating temperature range is 0 °C to +85 °C.

What package type is the UPD30200GD-100 available in?

The UPD30200GD-100 is available in a QFP120 package.

What is the frequency of the UPD30200GD-100?

The frequency is 100 MHz.

Home
Account

Categories