TXH 600-148 The Traco Power TXH 600-148 is a 600W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output. It features adjustable output, PFC, and remote on/off functionality.
Mfr Part #:

TXH 600-148

Mfr Name: Traco Power
Traco Power
The Traco Power TXH 600-148 is a 600W enclosed AC/DC converter with a 48V output. It features adjustable output, PFC, and remote on/off functionality.
Stock on Request

TXH 600-148 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
AEC Qualified
Applications
Approval Agency
Automotive Grade
Current
Efficiency
Features
Height
Industrial Grade
Length
Medical Grade
Military Grade
Mounting Type
Number of Outputs
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Type
Voltage
Width

TXH 600-148 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Traco Power TXH 600-148 is an enclosed AC/DC converter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It delivers a power output of 600W with a current rating of 12.5A and an output voltage of 48V.

 

Key electrical specifications include an efficiency of 92% and an isolation voltage of 3 kV. The converter supports universal input and features adjustable output, Power Factor Correction (PFC), and remote on/off capabilities. It operates within a temperature range of -25°C to 70°C with derating.

 

Mechanically, this unit is designed for chassis mounting and has dimensions of 228.5mm in length, 105.0mm in width, and 44.0mm in height. It has received approval from agencies including CB, CE, and cURus.

 

Compliance information indicates RoHS3 compliance, an MSL of 1, and REACH unaffected status. The TXH 600-148 is suitable for various industrial and commercial applications requiring a reliable power supply.

TXH 600-148 Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Converter
Series: TXH 600
Canonical Name: TXH 600-148 AC/DC Converter
Subcategory: AC DC Converters

TXH 600-148 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

TXH 600-148 Features

  • 600W enclosed AC/DC power converter.
  • Provides 48V output at 12.5A.
  • Features adjustable output and PFC.
  • Designed for chassis mount installation.
  • RoHS3 compliant for modern designs.

TXH 600-148 Applications

  • Suitable for ITE commercial applications.
  • Ideal for industrial power systems.
  • Used in equipment requiring stable DC voltage.
  • Supports remote power control needs.

TXH 600-148 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage and current of the TXH 600-148?

The TXH 600-148 provides a single output of 48V at 12.5A.

What is the power rating of this converter?

The TXH 600-148 is rated for 600W output power.

What is the efficiency of the TXH 600-148?

The efficiency is 92%.

What is the operating temperature range?

The operating temperature range is -25°C to 70°C with derating.

What mounting type does this converter use?

It uses chassis mount.

What are the dimensions of the TXH 600-148?

The dimensions are 228.5mm length, 105.0mm width, and 44.0mm height.

Home
Account

Categories