TSUM5PFWHJ-LF The MSTAR TSUM5PFWHJ-LF is a specialized integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of Level 1.
Mfr Part #:

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF

Available from 2 distributors
Mfr Name: Mstar
Mstar
The MSTAR TSUM5PFWHJ-LF is a specialized integrated circuit. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of Level 1.
Total Stock: 598 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.94

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Available from 2 distributors

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
299 pcs
299 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request
Non-Authorised Inventory information
299 pcs
299 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 07+ On Request On Request

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The TSUM5PFWHJ-LF from MSTAR is a specialized integrated circuit designed for various electronic applications. This component is RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to restrictions on hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions. The REACH status is unaffected, suggesting compliance with European regulations regarding chemical substances.

 

This part is described as an MSTAR QFP, indicating its package type. While specific electrical and mechanical specifications are not detailed here, its compliance attributes suggest it is suitable for a range of manufacturing processes. The component is available from IC-Components.com, with stock information indicating availability.

 

Further details regarding its precise application, operating parameters, and physical dimensions would typically be found in a dedicated datasheet. However, its classification as a specialized IC and its compliance certifications provide a baseline for its intended use in electronic designs.

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Quick Information

Product Type: Specialized IC
Canonical Name: TSUM5PFWHJ-LF MSTAR QFP
Subcategory: Specialized Integrated Circuits

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.94 $0.94

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Features

  • RoHS3 compliant environmental standard.
  • Level 1 (Unlimited) MSL rating.
  • Manufactured by MSTAR with quality assurance.
  • Designed for mica and PTFE capacitor applications.
  • Part of specialized integrated circuit category.

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Applications

  • Suitable for high-frequency RF filtering applications.
  • Used in precision capacitor circuits for electronics.
  • Ideal for signal coupling and decoupling in circuits.
  • Applicable in aerospace and military electronic systems.

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the TSUM5PFWHJ-LF?

The TSUM5PFWHJ-LF is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the TSUM5PFWHJ-LF?

The MSL for the TSUM5PFWHJ-LF is Level 1.

What is the REACH status for the TSUM5PFWHJ-LF?

The REACH status for the TSUM5PFWHJ-LF is Unaffected.

TSUM5PFWHJ-LF Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2
NXP Semiconductors
The NXP Semiconductors SL3S1206FUD2/HAA-VB2 is a Chassis Mount Resistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
View Part
BLM18AG102SN1
BLM18AG102SN1
Murata
The Murata BLM18AG102SN1 is a ceramic capacitor. It is RoHS3 compliant and rated MSL 1.
View Part
0402N680F500CG
0402N680F500CG
Walsin Technology
The Walsin Technology 0402N680F500CG is a ceramic capacitor. It features RoHS3 compliance and MSL Level 1.
View Part
LM324DT
LM324DT
STMicroelectronics
The STMicroelectronics LM324DT is an operational amplifier. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL rating of 1 Unlimited.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories