TSU16AK-LF-1 The MSTAR TSU16AK-LF-1 is a special purpose transistor in a QFP package. It is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1.
Mfr Part #:

TSU16AK-LF-1

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Mstar
Mstar
The MSTAR TSU16AK-LF-1 is a special purpose transistor in a QFP package. It is RoHS3 compliant and has an MSL of 1.
Total Stock: 8,368 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.94

TSU16AK-LF-1 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
8,368 pcs
8368 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 0720+ On Request On Request

TSU16AK-LF-1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

TSU16AK-LF-1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The MSTAR TSU16AK-LF-1 is a special purpose transistor designed for various electronic applications. It comes in a QFP package, suitable for surface-mount assembly.

 

This component features RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards regarding hazardous substances. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated at 1, meaning it has unlimited shelf life under recommended storage conditions and does not require special handling procedures related to moisture absorption.

 

While specific electrical characteristics like operating voltage and temperature are not detailed here, its classification as a special purpose transistor suggests it is engineered for niche or demanding applications where standard transistors may not suffice. The QFP packaging facilitates integration into compact circuit designs.

TSU16AK-LF-1 Quick Information

Product Type: Transistor
Canonical Name: TSU16AK-LF-1
Subcategory: Special Purpose

TSU16AK-LF-1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

TSU16AK-LF-1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.94 $1.94

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

TSU16AK-LF-1 Features

  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental safety.
  • Level 1 moisture sensitivity rating.
  • QFP package for surface mounting.
  • REACH unaffected for chemical compliance.
  • Designed for special-purpose transistor applications.

TSU16AK-LF-1 Applications

  • Suitable for specialized transistor applications.
  • Used in high-frequency switching circuits.
  • Ideal for power management modules.
  • Applicable in RF and communication devices.
  • Designed for precision electronic control systems.

TSU16AK-LF-1 FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the MSTAR TSU16AK-LF-1?

The MSTAR TSU16AK-LF-1 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the TSU16AK-LF-1?

The MSL for the TSU16AK-LF-1 is Level 1.

What is the REACH status of the TSU16AK-LF-1?

The TSU16AK-LF-1 is REACH Unaffected.

What type of package does the TSU16AK-LF-1 use?

The TSU16AK-LF-1 uses a QFP package.

Home
Account

Categories