TPS3803-01DCKRG4 The Texas Instruments TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is a supervisor IC designed for power-on reset functions. It features an adjustable/selectable voltage and an active low reset output.
Mfr Part #:

TPS3803-01DCKRG4

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is a supervisor IC designed for power-on reset functions. It features an adjustable/selectable voltage and an active low reset output.
Total Stock: 26,200 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.75

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
26,200 pcs
26200 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 13+ On Request On Request

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Mounting Type
Number of Voltages Monitored
Operating Temperature
Output
Reset
Reset Timeout
Supplier Device Package
Type
Voltage

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Texas Instruments TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is a single-channel supervisor integrated circuit. It provides a simple reset function, typically used for power-on reset applications. This device monitors one voltage and features an adjustable or selectable voltage input, with an active low reset output.

 

The operating temperature range for this component is -40°C to 85°C. It is supplied in a compact SC-70-5 package, suitable for surface mount applications. The reset timeout is characterized by a typical propagation delay of 5µs. The output type is open drain or open collector.

 

This supervisor IC is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating unlimited usability under standard conditions. It is also REACH unaffected. The TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is designed for applications requiring reliable power monitoring and reset generation.

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Quick Information

Product Type: Supervisor IC
Series: TPS3803-01
Canonical Name: TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Supervisor IC
Subcategory: Power Management

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.75 $0.75

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Features

  • Single channel supervisor IC
  • Adjustable/selectable voltage input
  • Active low reset output
  • SC-70-5 surface mount package
  • RoHS3 compliant

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Applications

  • Used in power supply monitoring circuits.
  • Suitable for microcontroller reset control.
  • Ideal for industrial control systems.
  • Applied in portable electronic devices.

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 FAQs

6 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What type of reset does the TPS3803-01DCKRG4 provide?

The TPS3803-01DCKRG4 provides a Simple Reset/Power-On Reset.

How many voltage channels does this supervisor monitor?

This supervisor monitors 1 voltage channel.

What is the operating temperature range for the TPS3803-01DCKRG4?

The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

What package is the TPS3803-01DCKRG4 supplied in?

The TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is supplied in a 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353 package.

Is the TPS3803-01DCKRG4 RoHS compliant?

Yes, the TPS3803-01DCKRG4 is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

TPS3803-01DCKRG4 Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
TPS3803-01DCKR
TPS3803-01DCKR
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments TPS3803-01DCKR is a low-power voltage detector IC. It features a single monitored supply, adjustable voltage threshold, and an active-low open-drain reset output.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories