SI5339C-D01-GMR The Skyworks Solutions SI5339C-D01-GMR is an integrated circuit clock generator. It is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Mfr Part #:

SI5339C-D01-GMR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Skyworks Solutions
Skyworks Solutions
The Skyworks Solutions SI5339C-D01-GMR is an integrated circuit clock generator. It is RoHS3 compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level of 1.
Total Stock: 11 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.87

SI5339C-D01-GMR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
11 pcs
11 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

SI5339C-D01-GMR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel

SI5339C-D01-GMR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Skyworks Solutions SI5339C-D01-GMR is an integrated circuit designed as a clock generator. This component falls under the category of Clock Generators, PLLs, and Frequency Synthesizers.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance and a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating it is suitable for a wide range of manufacturing environments. The REACH status is unaffected.

 

This clock generator is suitable for applications requiring precise timing signals. Its design and specifications make it a component for various electronic systems where reliable clock generation is essential.

SI5339C-D01-GMR Quick Information

Product Type: Clock Generator
Canonical Name: Skyworks Solutions SI5339C-D01-GMR Clock Generator
Subcategory: Clock Generators, PLLs, Frequency Synthesizers

SI5339C-D01-GMR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

SI5339C-D01-GMR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.87 $1.87

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

SI5339C-D01-GMR Features

  • Moisture Sensitive Level is 1 Unlimited.
  • Manufacturer is Skyworks Solutions Inc.
  • Part is an IC Clock Generator.
  • Category includes Clock Generators and PLLs.
  • Manufacturer page provides detailed product info.

SI5339C-D01-GMR Applications

  • Used in clock generation circuits for electronics.
  • Suitable for timing and synchronization applications.
  • Ideal for communication system frequency synthesis.
  • Applicable in digital signal processing devices.
  • Used in high-precision timing modules.

SI5339C-D01-GMR FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the SI5339C-D01-GMR?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level is 1 Unlimited.

What is the RoHS status of the SI5339C-D01-GMR?

The RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the REACH status for the SI5339C-D01-GMR?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

SI5339C-D01-GMR Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
NB3V60113GV2MTR2G
NB3V60113GV2MTR2G
On Semiconductor
The On Semiconductor NB3V60113GV2MTR2G is a clock generator IC designed for timing applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and Moisture Sensitivity Level 1.
View Part
NB3H60113GH2MTR2G
NB3H60113GH2MTR2G
On Semiconductor
The ON Semiconductor NB3H60113GH2MTR2G is a programmable clock generator IC. It operates within a voltage range of 2.97V to 3.63V and offers a frequency of 100MHz.
View Part
CY25811SXI
CY25811SXI
Cypress Semiconductor
The Cypress Semiconductor CY25811SXI is a clock generator with a frequency of 32MHz. It operates at 3.3V and is housed in an 8-SOIC package.
View Part
NB3H5150-01MNTXG
NB3H5150-01MNTXG
On Semiconductor
The On Semiconductor NB3H5150-01MNTXG is a multi-rate clock generator IC. It synthesizes up to four different frequencies from a single PLL.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories