SEH2919H-472KL The Coilcraft SEH2919H-472KL is a fixed inductor designed for electronic circuits. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Mfr Part #:

SEH2919H-472KL

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Coilcraft
Coilcraft
The Coilcraft SEH2919H-472KL is a fixed inductor designed for electronic circuits. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
Total Stock: 48 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.18

SEH2919H-472KL Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
48 pcs
48 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

SEH2919H-472KL Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

SEH2919H-472KL Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Coilcraft SEH2919H-472KL is a fixed inductor belonging to the fixed inductors category. This component is specified as RoHS3 Compliant, indicating adherence to environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances. It also has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture absorption. The REACH status is listed as Unaffected. Further technical specifications such as inductance, current rating, and DCR are not detailed in the provided data but would be crucial for design considerations.

 

This inductor is suitable for applications requiring stable inductance values. Its fixed nature makes it a reliable choice for filtering, energy storage, and impedance matching circuits. The lack of specific package details in the current data means that mounting type and physical dimensions would need to be confirmed from external sources like the datasheet or manufacturer's product page.

SEH2919H-472KL Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: SEH2919H
Canonical Name: SEH2919H-472KL Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductors

SEH2919H-472KL Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

SEH2919H-472KL Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.18 $0.18

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

SEH2919H-472KL Features

  • 4.7 mH inductance value from part number coding.
  • Manufactured by Coilcraft, a trusted brand.
  • RoHS3 compliant for environmental standards.
  • MSL 1 (unlimited) moisture sensitivity level.
  • REACH unaffected for EU regulatory compliance.

SEH2919H-472KL Applications

  • Suitable for filtering circuits.
  • Used in energy storage applications.
  • Ideal for impedance matching.
  • General electronic circuit applications.

SEH2919H-472KL FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the SEH2919H-472KL?

The SEH2919H-472KL is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this part?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the SEH2919H-472KL?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories