SDRNOCCCH-256G The SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G is a memory card. It is RoHS3 compliant and unaffected by REACH regulations.
Mfr Part #:

SDRNOCCCH-256G

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SanDisk
SanDisk
The SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G is a memory card. It is RoHS3 compliant and unaffected by REACH regulations.
✓ Total Stock: 2,000 pcs

SDRNOCCCH-256G Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,000 pcs
2000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request 17+20+ On Request On Request

SDRNOCCCH-256G Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
SVHC Present

SDRNOCCCH-256G Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G is a memory card designed for various storage needs. This component adheres to RoHS3 compliance standards, indicating it meets specific environmental regulations regarding hazardous substances.

 

Key environmental attributes include a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited, meaning it has no special handling requirements due to moisture sensitivity. Additionally, it is REACH Unaffected, signifying compliance with Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals regulations.

 

Further specifications such as capacity, read/write speeds, and operating voltage are not detailed in the provided data but are critical for application suitability. This memory card is suitable for applications requiring reliable data storage and adherence to environmental compliance standards.

SDRNOCCCH-256G Quick Information

Product Type: Memory Card
Canonical Name: SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G Memory Card

SDRNOCCCH-256G Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

SDRNOCCCH-256G Features

  • RoHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited moisture sensitivity level.
  • Memory card for storage applications.
  • SanDisk brand memory card product.
  • Unverified compliance data — verify before use.

SDRNOCCCH-256G Applications

  • Used for data storage in portable consumer electronics.
  • Ideal for high-resolution photography and videography.
  • Suitable for embedded system firmware storage.
  • Commonly used in surveillance and dash cameras.
  • Compatible with drones and action cameras.

SDRNOCCCH-256G FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G?

The SanDisk SDRNOCCCH-256G is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this memory card?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is 1 Unlimited.

Does the SDRNOCCCH-256G meet REACH regulations?

The REACH status is REACH Unaffected.

SDRNOCCCH-256G Alternate Parts

Same form/fit/function or matching attribute configuration across different manufacturers.
View All Alternate Parts
BC847B/215
BC847B/215
Nexperia USA Inc.
The Nexperia USA Inc. BC847B/215 is a bipolar transistor. It is RoHS3 Compliant and has an MSL Level 1 rating.
View Part
S1ME361T
S1ME361T
Vishay
The Vishay S1ME361T is a rectifier with an average rectified current of 1A and a maximum reverse voltage of 1000V. It is supplied in an SMA package.
View Part
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
CD4023BM96/CD4023BM96
Texas Instruments
The Texas Instruments CD4023BM96 is a logic gate designed for digital applications. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL 1 rating.
View Part
TEST105
TEST105
Texas Instruments
The TEST105 from Texas Instruments is a component with RoHS3 Compliant, MSL 1 Unlimited, and REACH Unaffected status.
View Part
Home
Account

Categories