S82S147/BRA The SIG S82S147/BRA is an RF Diode. It is RoHS3 Compliant with an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

S82S147/BRA

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: SIG
SIG
The SIG S82S147/BRA is an RF Diode. It is RoHS3 Compliant with an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 1,799 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.99

S82S147/BRA Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
1,799 pcs
1799 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

S82S147/BRA Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

S82S147/BRA Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The SIG S82S147/BRA is an RF Diode. This component is RoHS3 Compliant and has a Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1 Unlimited. The REACH status is listed as Unaffected.

 

Detailed electrical, mechanical, and thermal specifications are not available in the provided data. For comprehensive technical details, please refer to the manufacturer's datasheet. The part is supplied in a standard package, with mounting type and tape and reel information not specified.

 

This RF Diode is suitable for applications requiring compliance with RoHS3 standards. Its MSL rating indicates it is not sensitive to moisture under normal conditions. Further application-specific information would typically be found in the product datasheet.

S82S147/BRA Quick Information

Product Type: RF Diode
Canonical Name: S82S147/BRA
Subcategory: RF Diode

S82S147/BRA Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

S82S147/BRA Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.99 $0.99

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

S82S147/BRA Features

  • RF Diode component.
  • RoHS3 Compliant.
  • MSL 1 Unlimited rating.
  • REACH Unaffected status.

S82S147/BRA Applications

  • Suitable for RF signal switching applications.
  • Used in high-frequency diode circuits.
  • Ideal for RF communication equipment.
  • Applicable in microwave and radio frequency systems.

S82S147/BRA FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the SIG S82S147/BRA?

The SIG S82S147/BRA is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the S82S147/BRA?

The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the S82S147/BRA is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status for the SIG S82S147/BRA?

The REACH status for the SIG S82S147/BRA is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories