S1210-221KTR The API Delevan Inc. S1210-221KTR is a shielded fixed inductor with 220nH inductance and a current rating of 876mA. It is designed for surface mounting in a 1210 package.
Mfr Part #:

S1210-221KTR

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: API Delevan Inc.
API Delevan Inc.
The API Delevan Inc. S1210-221KTR is a shielded fixed inductor with 220nH inductance and a current rating of 876mA. It is designed for surface mounting in a 1210 package.
Total Stock: 2,000 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.18

S1210-221KTR Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
2,000 pcs
2000 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

S1210-221KTR Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Current Rating
DC Resistance (DCR)
Height
Inductance
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Q @ Freq
Self Resonant Frequency
Shielding
Tape & Reel
Tolerance

S1210-221KTR Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The API Delevan Inc. S1210-221KTR is a shielded fixed inductor designed for surface mount applications. It offers an inductance value of 220nH with a tolerance of ±10% and a maximum DC resistance of 250 mOhm.

 

This inductor has a current rating of 876mA and a Q factor of 40 at 25MHz. Its self-resonant frequency is 300MHz. The operating temperature range is from -55°C to 125°C.

 

The component is housed in a 1210 (3225 Metric) package with dimensions of 3.25mm x 2.42mm and a maximum seated height of 2.57mm. The core material is iron. It is supplied on tape and reel.

 

Compliance information indicates it contains lead and is RoHS non-compliant, with MSL 1 and REACH unaffected status.

S1210-221KTR Quick Information

Product Type: Fixed Inductor
Series: S1210
Canonical Name: API Delevan Inc. S1210-221KTR Shielded Fixed Inductor
Subcategory: Fixed Inductor

S1210-221KTR Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
Lead Free: Contains lead

S1210-221KTR Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.18 $0.18

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

S1210-221KTR Features

  • Shielded fixed inductor with 220nH inductance.
  • Rated for 876mA maximum current.
  • Low DC resistance of 250 mOhm.
  • Surface mount 1210 package.
  • Operates from -55°C to 125°C.

S1210-221KTR Applications

  • Suitable for power supply filtering.
  • Used in signal processing circuits.
  • Ideal for compact electronic designs.
  • Applicable in moderate temperature environments.

S1210-221KTR FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the inductance of the API Delevan S1210-221KTR?

The inductance of the S1210-221KTR is 220nH at 25MHz.

What is the maximum current rating for the S1210-221KTR inductor?

The S1210-221KTR has a maximum current rating of 876mA.

What is the DC resistance (DCR) of the API Delevan S1210-221KTR?

The maximum DC resistance (DCR) for this inductor is 250 mOhm.

What is the self-resonant frequency of the S1210-221KTR?

The self-resonant frequency of the S1210-221KTR is 300MHz.

What are the dimensions of the S1210-221KTR inductor?

The dimensions of the S1210-221KTR are 0.128" L x 0.095" W (3.25mm x 2.42mm).

What is the operating temperature range for the S1210-221KTR?

The S1210-221KTR can operate in temperatures ranging from -55°C to 125°C.

Is the API Delevan S1210-221KTR RoHS compliant?

The S1210-221KTR contains lead and is RoHS non-compliant.

Home
Account

Categories