PSA05A-050QL6-H The Phihong USA PSA05A-050QL6-H is a 5W AC/DC wall mount adapter with a 5V, 1A output. It features a fixed blade input and USB A output, designed for ITE applications.
Mfr Part #:

PSA05A-050QL6-H

Mfr Name: Phihong USA
Phihong USA
The Phihong USA PSA05A-050QL6-H is a 5W AC/DC wall mount adapter with a 5V, 1A output. It features a fixed blade input and USB A output, designed for ITE applications.
Stock on Request

PSA05A-050QL6-H Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Applications
Approval Agency
Case Color
Current
Dimensions
Efficiency
Form
Halogen Free
Height
Input Connector
Input Type
Insulation Resistance
Length
Mounting Type
No Load Power Consumption
Operating Temperature
Output Connector
Power (Watts)
Region Utilized
SVHC Present
Standard Number
Standards
Voltage
Width

PSA05A-050QL6-H Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The Phihong USA PSA05A-050QL6-H is a compact AC/DC wall mount adapter designed for ITE (Commercial) applications. It delivers a stable 5V output at a maximum current of 1A, providing a total output power of 5W. The adapter features a NEMA 1-15P fixed blade input connector and a USB A receptacle for output.

 

This adapter meets US DoE Level VI efficiency standards and operates within a wide AC input voltage range of 90 to 264VAC. It is built with essential protections including over-voltage and short-circuit with auto-restart. The operating temperature range is from 0°C to 40°C.

 

Key features include a low profile, low cost design, and halogen-free construction. Compliance includes cULus 62368-1 and BSMI standards, with EMI emissions meeting FCC Part 15 Class B and EN 55032/CISPR 32 Class B. It is suitable for powering smart phones, PDAs, personal electronics, and digital cameras.

PSA05A-050QL6-H Quick Information

Product Type: AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapter
Canonical Name: Phihong USA PSA05A-050QL6-H AC/DC Wall Mount Adapter
Subcategory: AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapter

PSA05A-050QL6-H Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

PSA05A-050QL6-H Features

  • 5W AC/DC wall mount adapter
  • 5V output at 1A current
  • NEMA 1-15P input, USB A output
  • US DoE Level VI compliant efficiency
  • Operates from 0°C to 40°C

PSA05A-050QL6-H Applications

  • Ideal for smart phones and PDAs
  • Suitable for personal electronics
  • Powers digital cameras and similar devices
  • Designed for ITE commercial applications

PSA05A-050QL6-H FAQs

7 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the output voltage and current of the Phihong PSA05A-050QL6-H adapter?

The adapter provides a 5.0V DC output voltage at a maximum current of 1.0A.

What is the maximum output power of this adapter?

The maximum output power for the PSA05A-050QL6-H is 5.0W.

What is the input voltage range for the Phihong PSA05A-050QL6-H?

The adapter accepts an AC input voltage range from 90 to 264VAC.

Does this adapter meet energy efficiency standards?

Yes, it complies with US DoE Level VI efficiency standards.

What are the operating temperature limits for this adapter?

The adapter can operate in temperatures ranging from 0°C to +40°C.

What type of output connector does the PSA05A-050QL6-H have?

It features a USB A receptacle for the output connection.

Is this adapter Halogen Free?

Yes, the adapter is Halogen Free.

Home
Account

Categories