PROMI-1024-5B The HAR PROMI-1024-5B is a special purpose transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
Mfr Part #:

PROMI-1024-5B

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: HAR
HAR
The HAR PROMI-1024-5B is a special purpose transistor. It features RoHS3 compliance and an MSL of 1 Unlimited.
✓ Total Stock: 42 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.87

PROMI-1024-5B Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
42 pcs
42 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

PROMI-1024-5B Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name

PROMI-1024-5B Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The HAR PROMI-1024-5B is a special purpose transistor designed for various electronic applications. This component is manufactured by HAR and falls under the category of discrete semiconductor products.

 

Key specifications include RoHS3 compliance, indicating adherence to environmental standards for hazardous substances. The Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) is rated as 1 Unlimited, meaning it requires no special handling regarding moisture absorption. Additionally, its REACH status is Unaffected, signifying compliance with European regulations on chemical substances.

 

As a special purpose transistor, the PROMI-1024-5B is engineered for specific functionalities beyond general-purpose amplification or switching. Its exact application context would depend on its unique electrical characteristics, which are not detailed in the provided data. The component is suitable for designs requiring reliable performance and adherence to environmental and regulatory standards.

PROMI-1024-5B Quick Information

Product Type: Special Purpose Transistor
Canonical Name: PROMI-1024-5B Special Purpose Transistor
Subcategory: Special Purpose

PROMI-1024-5B Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

PROMI-1024-5B Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.87 $1.87

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

PROMI-1024-5B Features

  • Designed for special-purpose transistor applications.
  • Category: Transistors - Special Purpose.
  • Manufacturer: HAR, part number PROMI-1024-5B.
  • Reassigned to discrete-semiconductor-products category.
  • Environmental compliance data is unverified.

PROMI-1024-5B Applications

  • Suitable for specialized transistor circuits.
  • Used in high-power switching applications.
  • Ideal for custom electronic control modules.
  • Applicable in industrial automation systems.

PROMI-1024-5B FAQs

3 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the RoHS status of the PROMI-1024-5B?

The PROMI-1024-5B is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for the PROMI-1024-5B?

The MSL for the PROMI-1024-5B is 1 Unlimited.

What is the REACH status of the PROMI-1024-5B?

The PROMI-1024-5B is REACH Unaffected.

Home
Account

Categories