PRL1632-R024-F-T1 The Susumu PRL1632-R024-F-T1 is a surface mount chip resistor with a resistance of 0.024 Ohms and a power rating of 1W. It features a tolerance of ±1% and is housed in a 1206 package.
Mfr Part #:

PRL1632-R024-F-T1

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: Susumu
Susumu
The Susumu PRL1632-R024-F-T1 is a surface mount chip resistor with a resistance of 0.024 Ohms and a power rating of 1W. It features a tolerance of ±1% and is housed in a 1206 package.
Total Stock: 290 pcs
$ Price Range: $0.02

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Available from 1 distributor

Authorised
Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
290 pcs
290 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Composition
Features
Height
Length
Number of Terminations
Operating Temperature
Power (Watts)
Resistance
Supplier Device Package
Tape & Reel
Temperature Coefficient
Tolerance
Width

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Description

Short technical summary and product information.

This Susumu PRL1632-R024-F-T1 is a surface mount chip resistor designed for current sensing applications. It offers a low resistance value of 0.024 Ohms with a tight tolerance of ±1% and a power rating of 1W.

 

The resistor operates within a temperature range of -55°C to 125°C and has a temperature coefficient of ±100ppm/°C. Its dimensions are 1.60mm in length and 3.20mm in width, fitting the 1206 (3216 Metric) package size.

 

Key features include its thin film composition and current sense capability, making it suitable for various electronic circuits requiring precise current monitoring. The component is also noted for its wide package type.

 

This part is suitable for applications requiring reliable current sensing in a compact surface-mount form factor.

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Quick Information

Product Type: Chip Resistor - Surface Mount
Series: PRL
Canonical Name: Susumu PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Chip Resistor
Subcategory: Chip Resistor - Surface Mount

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $0.02 $0.02

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Features

  • 0.024 Ohm resistance for current sensing.
  • 1W power rating in a 1206 package.
  • ±1% tolerance ensures precise measurements.
  • Wide format for enhanced heat dissipation.
  • Thin film composition for stability.

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 Applications

  • Ideal for current monitoring circuits.
  • Suitable for power supply applications.
  • Used in industrial control systems.
  • Applicable in automotive electronics.

PRL1632-R024-F-T1 FAQs

5 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the resistance value of the PRL1632-R024-F-T1 resistor?

The resistance value is 0.024 Ohms.

What is the power rating of the PRL1632-R024-F-T1 resistor?

The power rating is 1W.

What is the tolerance of the PRL1632-R024-F-T1 resistor?

The tolerance is ±1%.

What is the operating temperature range for this resistor?

The operating temperature range is -55°C to 125°C.

What is the package type for the PRL1632-R024-F-T1?

The package type is 1206 (3216 Metric) Wide.

Home
Account

Categories