PMR64 22NF20%630V The EXXELIA - EFD PMR64 22NF20%630V is a Mica and PTFE capacitor with a capacitance of 22nF and a tolerance of ±20%. It is rated for 630V operation.
Mfr Part #:

PMR64 22NF20%630V

Available from 1 distributors
Mfr Name: EXXELIA
EXXELIA
The EXXELIA - EFD PMR64 22NF20%630V is a Mica and PTFE capacitor with a capacitance of 22nF and a tolerance of ±20%. It is rated for 630V operation.
✓ Total Stock: 12 pcs
$ Price Range: $1.27

PMR64 22NF20%630V Available from 1 distributor

✓ Authorised
✓ Non-Authorised
Distributor Stock Pricing MOQ PKG Lead Time Date Code On Order Quantity On Order Delivery
Non-Authorised Inventory information
12 pcs
12 pcs On Request 1 On Request On Request On Request On Request On Request

PMR64 22NF20%630V Specifications Quick View

Most important parameters for selection – full specs in datasheet.
Category
Manufacturer Name
Capacitance
Storage Temperature
Tape & Reel
Tolerance
Voltage

PMR64 22NF20%630V Description

Short technical summary and product information.

The EXXELIA - EFD PMR64 22NF20%630V is a Mica and PTFE capacitor designed for various electronic applications. This component features a capacitance value of 22nF with a tolerance of ±20%, making it suitable for circuits requiring precise capacitance.

 

With an operating voltage rating of 630V, this capacitor is built to handle moderate to high voltage requirements. The RoHS3 compliance indicates adherence to environmental standards regarding hazardous substances.

 

As a Mica and PTFE capacitor, it offers specific performance characteristics beneficial in applications demanding stability and reliability. Further details on dielectric material, temperature coefficient, and dimensions would be available in the manufacturer's datasheet.

PMR64 22NF20%630V Quick Information

Product Type: Mica and PTFE Capacitor
Canonical Name: EXXELIA - EFD PMR64 22NF20%630V Mica and PTFE Capacitor
Subcategory: Mica and PTFE Capacitors

PMR64 22NF20%630V Compliance

RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 1 Unlimited
REACH Status: REACH Unaffected

PMR64 22NF20%630V Estimated Pricing

Qty Low High
1+ $1.27 $1.27

Estimated market price range - modelled values for guidance only, not live distributor offers.

PMR64 22NF20%630V Features

  • 22 nF capacitance with ±20% tolerance.
  • Operates at 630 V voltage rating.
  • Designed for mica and PTFE capacitor applications.
  • Manufacturer is EXXELIA - EFD.
  • Category: Mica and PTFE Capacitors.

PMR64 22NF20%630V Applications

  • Suitable for high-voltage capacitor applications.
  • Used in RF and microwave circuits.
  • Ideal for precision filtering and tuning circuits.
  • Applicable in aerospace and military electronics.

PMR64 22NF20%630V FAQs

4 frequently asked questions generated from this part’s specifications.
What is the capacitance of the PMR64 22NF20%630V capacitor?

The capacitance is 22 nF with a tolerance of ±20%.

What is the operating voltage for the PMR64 22NF20%630V capacitor?

The operating voltage is 630 V.

Is the PMR64 22NF20%630V capacitor RoHS compliant?

Yes, the RoHS status is RoHS3 Compliant.

What is the Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) for this capacitor?

The MSL is 1 Unlimited.

Home
Account

Categories